Lmc Audio Systems Limited

Company Info

Lmc Audio Systems Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-09-27, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Lmc Audio Systems Limited registered office address is Unit 10, Cowley Road, London. The postal code for this address is W3 7XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lmc Audio Systems Limited principal business activity number is 46439 which means Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: London Microphone Centre Limited,

Lmc Audio Systems Limited net worth increased by 2,85%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £256826 in year 2013 to £264144 in 2014.

Lmc Audio Systems Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLmc Audio Systems Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01950665
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-27-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46439

Previous Names

  • 1989-05-03

    Lmc Audio Systems Limited

  • 1985-09-27

    London Microphone Centre Limited

Similar Companies




    Cowley Road, London W3 7XA, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)


Related pages

jcb landpower ltdcamperlands sharstonharvey fuelsglentham capital limitedderby turf suppliespershing nominees limitedclifton cameras dursleyatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfieldeasy lettings ltdcromwells estate agentswindow to the womb reviewsstrathearn engineeringnu cosmetic clinic liverpooltheakston estates ltdtartan tikka cumbernauldmdm motors leedshazelwells estate agents westhoughtonhuttons car salesfisherfield farm nursery rochdaleashtead motor tradingquality engines direct oldhamjeremy hoyeliz earle net worthtrell contractorsusk motor companykirkley run tyres lowestoftsdd exhibitionsshams moopen northamptongates of brockenhurst used carszebra finance reviewsautovogue peterboroughanguard staffingmgm newburndr punit ramrakhaal shafqat hajj ltdkeenans accringtonbeavers property grimsbychelmsford taxi busrosewood car sales colchesterabbey cars plaistowhighfield.co.uk limitedhammond electronics ltdflaming grill gravesendroad runners taxi peterleepershing nominees limitedsterling law solicitorsdirect choice swanseaelif kebab sheffieldcipher crystallandguard isle of wight reviewsuwant taxi maidenheadrichard larrington trailersstandish sportsshorade cannockglebelands close n12alderson law morpethjacksons estate agents rainhamclockwork apparelonline performance tyres alfretonhawk express cabs ipswichblaby mill stablesmidland shedsapollo mini cabs gants hillhaslemere property servicesmotorbitzcomfy homes solihullthe lightbulb company uk ltdfrancois pandolfobramley windowsyorkshire electric gatesnifty nosh newrycaravan warehouse port talbotdirect car sales thornabydomestic & general insurance plcdewis centre for independent living