Decantae Mineral Water Limited

Company Info

Decantae Mineral Water Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-09-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Decantae Mineral Water Limited registered office address is Units 39-42, Tir Llwyd Industrial Estate, Englefield Green. The postal code for this address is LL18 5JA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Decantae Mineral Water Limited principal business activity number is 11070 which means Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of beverages division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Trofarth Industries Limited,

Decantae Mineral Water Limited net worth increased by 159,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £108514 in year 2013 to £281458 in 2014.

Decantae Mineral Water Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDecantae Mineral Water Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01949922
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-25-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 11070

Previous Names

  • 1991-08-01

    Decantae Mineral Water Limited

  • 1985-09-25

    Trofarth Industries Limited

Similar Companies



    Tir Llwyd Industrial Estate, Rhyl, Conwy LL18 5JA, UK
    11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters


Related pages

origin broadband reviewgold brothers kirkcaldyse10 9fedynamite baits nottinghamaspect motors sunderlandluvyababes manchesterclayton anilinecheeky monkeys sheepbridgespecsavers chelmsley wooddomestic and general insurance plcdeanos whickhambargain blinds llantrisantstockport powder coatingexclusively yours wingatesmall office supplies keighleydavid evans agriculturalheil dalgety baythe moody cow leedsnewcourt residentialjica beauty productsastra blinds castlefordkonstructa glasgowdevenish bar enniskillenplanet pizza beestonpark leisure dundeepram centre nelsonpenwortham car salesst austell lightingian macklin halehsb haughton engineeringrg caravans hartlepoollighthouse chapel international ukgsf car parts birminghamhot tub superstore blackpoolbradford massage parlourrocking horse day nursery audenshawclarice house colchester reviewsthurlestone shippingrichmond cars southamptonground rents regis limitedmoney matters redcarrew hotels torquaydurban motors bognor regiscake box barkingsidea shade greener boilersvivienne clifford educational psychologistsam 99p storesjack spratt devizeskrishna sarees wembleymk9 1ancarpoint boltonnetbanx limiteddeanos whickhamkyngs golf clubukcamerastoreslatters taxis pontefractsend money india birminghamnorth lincs tyres grimsbyarkesden real estatephd modular accesstribeca giffnockbrowns hawkingemobility plus bathing ltdbeechfield brandselliots estate agentsumbrella paraplusnicky clarke net worthhanar carsac wilgarvapetime ukarundel buildersheaton homesanglesey builders