Berkley West Limited

Company Info

Berkley West Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-06-12, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Berkley West Limited registered office address is Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge. The postal code for this address is TN9 1NR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Berkley West Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Prebirch Limited,

Berkley West Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBerkley West Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01921622
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-12-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 1985-07-04

    Berkley West Limited

  • 1985-06-12

    Prebirch Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ASH TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • ASHGROVE INDUSTRIAL LTD
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • BANGLE BAR LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery
  • ASHLEY CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    None Supplied
  • ASH MAINTENANCE AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • AQUILA DATA LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
  • BERKLEY WEST LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ANEKO MUSIC LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    None Supplied
  • ADRIAN COX ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • BAMFORDS TRUST PLC
    Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Business

Reviews


Related pages


alams beautiful blinds ltdproperty services haslemeresoundwell gymearls barton auto servicesrg2 6uagoofbay.comthomas beddoes court shifnalshaba hair and cosmeticsasphaltic kentish towndurban motors bognor regisplaspipesjgs4x4kilvey cabsace bates skip hirehair shop hitchingreybull capital llptivoli place ilkleyarkesden real estatemerlin archery ltdspillard safety systemsdonatellos south shieldsredmoon conceptszebra finance reviewschariots specialist carsin2racingpjl allsortstonner johns rattilaing the jeweller glasgowfreeform varifocalsfar east oriental food store prestonorange blossom blackfenmundio mobile ltdcanasta hotel blackpoolfast radsnsf agriculture uknewhall janitorialriver birch capitalapl parking liverpooltan one earls courtembiricos shipbrokersrake and pikel chesteranguard staffingsherwood press nottinghamorbital recruitment mansfieldsamuel stevenson tractorsharcourt capitalineos seal sandsbar biccari horburyeast midlands ceramics hucknall roadforton motors garstangmystarviewprincipia lawrajas bradford great horton roadthompsons auctioneers harrogatecoubrough & codr genevieve daviesmello drinksatkinsons solicitorsgracie barra belfastenterprise car hire keighleyhomelink estate agentsmorgan cars newrynew bharat coachpjl allsortsrajas drake street rochdaleroosters buckinghamrm penny plant hirebarnitts hardware yorkleeds roofing companyfinesse windows kirkcaldyallsop estate agent harpendencake box soho roadaviva wrap uk ltdflamstead end schoolaudere clothinglighthouse foundation kilmarnockporthaven care homes