Alexon International Limited

Company Info

Alexon International Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-12-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Alexon International Limited registered office address is Kpmg Llp, One Snowhill, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B4 6GH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alexon International Limited principal business activity number is 1822 which means Manufacture of other outerwear .

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jewelcharm Limited, S G Holdings Limited,

Alexon International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlexon International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01867978
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1984-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1822

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1991-02-19

    Alexon International Limited

  • 1985-02-07

    S G Holdings Limited

  • 1984-12-03

    Jewelcharm Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BEISSBARTH UK LIMITED
    Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands B4, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • ANDREW ROWLEY LIMITED
    Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
  • AP REALISATIONS LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    25620 - Machining
  • BIZZENERGY LIMITED
    Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    4013 - Distribution & trade in electricity
  • ALEXON GROUP PLC
    Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices
  • ALEXON HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices
  • BMW CREDIT LIMITED
    Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands B4, UK
    7499 - Non-trading company
  • ALEXON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    1822 - Manufacture of other outerwear
  • AOH REALISATIONS LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    1110 - Extraction petroleum & natural gas
  • ATH RESOURCES PLC
    Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands B4 6GH, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Business

Reviews


Related pages


fcc leedsg3remarketingeastern spices oundleiconic estate agentssmit international scotland ltdbelgrave propertiesvalue bike centre wymondhammamma mia restaurant bedfordxtrawarm insurancehotels near lu7 9btjade garden wardour streetapollo cabs gants hillberties directthe standen literary agencytolchards newton abbotsainsbury opticiansbiocide internationalmenorca goldflavour vapour cardifftaj tyres hounslowse1 5sycannock road garage wolverhamptoninnovation alloysnewlay lane horsforthmitcham building suppliesma strum sale ukulster garden villagesa&b cabsmike goldrick blindssleeptight beds widnesaltro group plcsomerset road ealingrise technical recruitment bristolboddington plasticstspc monifiethdms newburya1 clutches cannockmitel caldicot addresspeckarmans wood for salegurkha village swindongranite systems kirkcaldymajik jewelleryjas travel southallmillenium cash and carrysir david cousinsbeaumont legal reviewsssas practitionerbranas isafwebb property servicestoni guy canary wharforrell windowsgerbings ukmilatex reviewmercer agenciesvectaire high wycombecolin robertson timberdarlaston builders merchants wednesburyreading reptile centretroy innovationsgolden fish mytholmroydroamer newtownardsapollo mini cabs gants hillsolomon cars peterboroughmilliner warehouseflitz herbal and holistic centreautolink motorsachisomochwesterham carstanfield metal spinnersedmondsons morecambecharcoal grill knaphillnaio environmental ltdfar east oriental food store prestonray graham newtownards