Fts Hatswell Limited

Company Info

Fts Hatswell Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-09-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Fts Hatswell Limited registered office address is Unit 12B Zone 1, Deeside Industrial Estate, Shepperton. The postal code for this address is CH5 2LR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fts Hatswell Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: David Hatswell Transport Services Limited, Hatswell International Limited,

Fts Hatswell Limited net worth increased by 30,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £530892 in year 2013 to £694267 in 2014.

Fts Hatswell Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFts Hatswell Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01850518
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-25-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-01

    Fts Hatswell Limited

  • 1991-03-18

    Hatswell International Limited

  • 1984-09-25

    David Hatswell Transport Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • FAST FIT TRADE SUPPLIES LTD
    Deeside Industrial Estate, Deeside Industrial Park, Welsh Road, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    4534 - Other building installation
  • DRAGON PALLETS LIMITED
    Welsh Road, United Kingdom
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • FLINTSHIRE TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
    The Octagon, Parkway, Zone 2, Drive Me, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Deeside CH5 2NS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • FLINTSHIRE TRAINING SERVICES LTD.
    The Octagon, Parkway, Zone 2, Drive Me, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Deeside CH5 2NS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • KWIK-MOT LTD
    Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • M.E.S MARINE LTD
    Deeside Industrial Estate, Deeside Industrial Park, Welsh Road, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
  • MB MOTORS OF CHESTER LIMITED
    Marsh Lane, Sheffield, Derbyshire S21, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • A.G. TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Deeside Industrial Estate, Deeside Industrial Park, Welsh Road, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
  • KAY MARINE ONLINE LIMITED
    Welsh Road, United Kingdom
    None Supplied
  • FTS HATSWELL LIMITED
    Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2LR, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Business

Reviews


Related pages


beautyworks crouch endkcb bradfordkrav maga global ukoakwood doors huddersfieldweybridge vehicle consultantstmi interiorsmeridian corporate financecounty cars bicestermaddison group ltdbombay grill hardgatenaybur brothers potters barsterling motors wetherbyideabright fulhamdarlaston builders merchantdampcure woodcurephil youles blackburnenviko ltdshams moopen northamptonepsom sports injury clinicdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadts knitwear leicestergreener books londonblack and veatch redhillsnow teeth whiteningbuzby and blue chichesterdextra laboratoriestait architectsnoble caledonia reviewshobsons roofcaredewis centre for independent livingneales high wycombelituanica barkingsw vauxhall sparesexall jonesrichmond cars southamptonhsl aintreembs gillinghamruthin precast concreterajas drake street rochdalefireplaces direct drumanessrazza roller discoince blundell motorsqcc globaljung pumpen ukdevenish bar enniskillenuav tactical systemshaytor ltdteeth whitening ilfordecotune hillingtoncottage of content bidfordwet wall hillingtonpennine motorhousetony and guy canary wharfpink cow culchethcalifoodsswad carsso23 7twwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldfireplaces direct drumanessp hickey plant hire ltdblack and veatch redhilldx freight ltdmere brow village hallkillermont carstioxide europe ltdwong ho littleboroughradmore homeswhite lion hankelowdmn logistics ltdshams moopen northamptonorla healthcareoxley park community centrealan sprostonunilever uk officeswil-leclanmere cars colchesterwh lung manchestereasy lettings ltd