Avery Dennison Retail Information Services Uk Limited

Company Info

Avery Dennison Retail Information Services Uk Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-07-18, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Avery Dennison Retail Information Services Uk Limited registered office address is Private Road No 1, Colwick, Nottingham. The postal code for this address is NG4 2JQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Avery Dennison Retail Information Services Uk Limited principal business activity number is 13100 which means Preparation and spinning of textile fibres . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had seven different names over the years. Previous company names were: Parkheath Limited, Fasco (U.K.) Limited, Fasco Europe Limited, Paxar Europe Limited, Paxar UK Limited, Paxar Uk Limited,

Avery Dennison Retail Information Services Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAvery Dennison Retail Information Services Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01833924
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-18-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13100

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-14

    Avery Dennison Retail Information Services Uk Limited

  • 2008-04-10

    Paxar Uk Limited

  • 1999-05-12

    Paxar UK Limited

  • 1992-01-01

    Paxar Europe Limited

  • 1986-04-25

    Fasco Europe Limited

  • 1984-10-16

    Fasco (U.K.) Limited

  • 1984-07-18

    Parkheath Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


chase holmes jarrowjmc estate agentspershing nomineesspeakmans constructionasta toolstrinity centre dalstonpeter michael palmers greenkilnbridgecoombe valley nurserymobile phones direct thatchamberriman eaton estate agentsandrew marr internationalrohde shoes ukaura upminstersouth essex stockholders ltddsm demolition limitedijc cars louthkash kwik bromsgrovemellwood constructionchasemore lettings ealingriver birch capitalw1f 7sapanino south elmsallgun trader co ukkeelham hall farm shoporange blossom blackfenchelsfield equestrian centrealexon internationalarc fund managementlancashire carpetsjohnson controls uk head officeladders999nandos batterseasyston taxiscattermoles ipswichsunset travel croydonbrogan property lawyerstheakston estates ltdkingswood property bordonrusdens east grinsteadbedazzljawad koradiazolfo cooper londongudrun sjoden reviewscarlyle bus partsdaltons scrapw h lung manchesterec3a 8jqcredence publicationswilkinsons kilt hire paisleysunlite blindsnorth lincs tyresernie sherwinpickles and potter leedsab fine art foundryfairview autostownson tractorsthe hollies south kilworththe waxing company manchestere13 9eumedequip weston super maregreenfield autosjdm bournemouthstc ruislipthompsons macclesfieldlituanica barkingalligator self storage wednesburymiddleweeks solicitorsauto village cheltenhamwarner goodman farehamcounty cars bicestervapetime ukdosthill saddlerypure banksidefsg property servicesjohn watson joinerycanton cuisine edinburghstewmac ukcrep checkgreenfield autoscoalhouse oxwichmsm hygieneindesit company peterboroughrunarounds of perthplasterline denby dale