Abbotswood Properties Limited

Company Info

Abbotswood Properties Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-06-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Abbotswood Properties Limited registered office address is Wilkins Kennedy Llp Athenia House, 10-14 Andover Road, Winchester. The postal code for this address is SO23 7BS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbotswood Properties Limited principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Canethorpe Limited, Hauser, Greenwood Limited,

Abbotswood Properties Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbotswood Properties Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01825146
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-15-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2001-08-09

    Abbotswood Properties Limited

  • 1984-07-17

    Hauser, Greenwood Limited

  • 1984-06-15

    Canethorpe Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ABBOTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HARRIS CALNAN CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HCCC LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HCDB LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • L & P BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    5 Rossiters Quay, Bridge St, Christchurch, Dorset BH23 1DZ, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • LONMER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • MCCONNELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • NORTH EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Basepoint Business Centre, 1 Winnall Valley Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 0LD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • P M S MERLIN LIMITED
    129 Springvale Road, Kings Worthy, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7LE, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ROWAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Basepoint Business Centre, 1 Winnall Valley Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 0LD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Reviews


Related pages


food partners kilmarnockrezlynxevergreen finance ukcity plumbing hulllightcliffe motorsernie sherwintate fuel oilsbelfast laptop repairsk seal glass wirralsgs engineering derbytechniglaze midsomer nortonzeba restaurant sunderlandsanam wilmslow road manchesterright move hoveroosters buckinghamrenelec devizesoaktree surgery bridgendgogo pizza swindontrent valley equestriankd carpets harrogateindian heaven alsagertops pizza watford numbertensor plcroad runners taxi peterleejumbo car boot saleyorkshire finest estate agentscrayfern homesforefront estate agents swindondeanos whickhamgym farnham road sloughgalldris constructionbamfords trust plcbespoke connectionsmoffat building servicesamery constructionplanit furnitureatkinsons solicitorsfsh recruitment solutions ltdkirkham pryerpremier menswear hullwingbox crosbyelegant nails havantequilibrium trurocyprus kebab sudburymoorcroft debt recovery limitedwarner goodman farehamletwise cardiffwainhomes moulden viewshadow scaffoldingcaxton care trainingrowe carpets kidderminsterbarkers northallerton saleelectric beach claphamdrusillas park postcodelisburn salvagecoke bottle cartelheavenly desserts leicestercarpoint peterboroughrani fashions lutonpgs weybridgemoody plcwirral motor servicesforton motors garstangindigo sun glasgowgem discounts ltdskyjack publishingtumbl trak ukdon amott lakesidewhitley bay motors used carsbearmach ltdrobinsons removals reviewsrobson estates doncasterjica beauty productsderby turf supplies