Hammond Electronics Limited

Company Info

Hammond Electronics Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-04-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Hammond Electronics Limited registered office address is Unit 1 Onslow Close, Kingsland Business Park, Basingstoke. The postal code for this address is RG24 8QL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hammond Electronics Limited principal business activity number is 46439 which means Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rangequick Limited,

Hammond Electronics Limited net worth increased by 21,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £482944 in year 2013 to £584685 in 2014.

Hammond Electronics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHammond Electronics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01811022
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46439

Previous Names

  • 1984-07-18

    Hammond Electronics Limited

  • 1984-04-25

    Rangequick Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • HAMMOND ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8QL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Business

  • DHSBC LTD.
    Slington House, Rankine Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8PH, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • FAAC (U.K.) LIMITED
    Mapledurwell, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 7NG, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • HAMMOND ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8QL, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Reviews


Related pages


happicraft twickenhamburcombe haulagethe hollies south kilworthcobra navtraksigram fluesgreenhill eventsconnectix braintreejade garden wardour streetblue flame maryportgraham martin bmwtamdown group limiteddresser rand peterboroughshardeloes farm equestrian centrebearmach ltdnaio environmental ltdandrews estate agents keynshamberkshire motor car companyelegant nails havantistanbul grill manchester city centreqs supplies leicesterevergreen finance ukmotofix aldershotjohn charles caravanspings exmoutheurotrade ltdlynx taxis bramhallbroadway vans pontypriddmedivet sidcupfencor packagingfoyle taxiautoebid reviewsstarfish health and wellbeingone call accident management birminghamkando candy floss machinehavwoods accessoriesbowdon prep school feesglentham capital limitedresilient plcomega plastics aintreealban travelvulcan refractories ltdbolton meat marketmgs distributionbirchington bridesapple cars keighleyparagon construction group ltdnaylors of wakefieldsnaubs newrylabelnet ltdbeauty lounge darlingtonkent electrical suppliesacpi investmentshobsons newton le willowsscuf gaming europe ltdkudox radiators reviewscity cows fulhampentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamhenry krank & company limitedo brien demolitionhaka easthampsteadindus catering reviewsautovogue peterboroughjankel armouring ltdal murad graniteace taxis berkhamsteddiamond windows mansfieldcharlies den lisburnstebbings car centrecrown properties scarborough7side companies houseaspire estate agents balhaminjury lawyers 4 u reviewsflingers party shopjpb facilities managementpriory park propertiesatkinsons jewellershenderson bearingsbpl solicitors reviews