Phillips Plastics Limited

Company Info

Phillips Plastics Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-02-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Phillips Plastics Limited registered office address is Northbridge Road, Berkhampstead, Berkhamsted. The postal code for this address is HP4 1EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Phillips Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Phillips Plastics Limited, Phillips Presentation Products Limited, Phillips Plastics Limited,

Phillips Plastics Limited net worth increased by 2,79%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £480920 in year 2013 to £494361 in 2014.

Phillips Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePhillips Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01794730
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-24-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2015-08-20

    Phillips Plastics Limited

  • 2004-03-02

    Phillips Plastics Limited

  • 1990-04-01

    Phillips Presentation Products Limited

  • 1984-02-24

    Phillips Plastics Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A B A DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • ALTECOPIA COMPANY LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AST CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ALCOMI LIMITED
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AVERY MAGNAY ESTATES LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • 4MOSTCURRENCY GROUP LTD
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ACE TAXIS (BERKHAMSTED) LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • ALL ABOUT BUSINESS LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AAB COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • 10PT LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


john atkinson interiorsphilpots manor schooldx freight ltdhadleigh practice corfe mullenvictoria argent widnesmgoc accessoriesnirala sweets lutonnavtrak ltddeanos whickhamdampcurejason atherton net worthrothley hallrani fashions lutonashlea landscapingindasa abrasives ukstoneyford concretetioxide europe ltdtown tyres swanseahungry horse sutton coldfieldcotswold computer medictandoori nights shardlowumbrella paraplusmount pleasant chippy winsfordhotcha south liberty lanebury van hire ltdgordon bennett international limitedraja pizza bradford great horton roadtivoli place ilkleywarner brothers theobalds roadmotorhome hire oxfordshirespillard safety systemsruby and ted clothingaple milton keynesws insulations ltdinnov8 trainingstocksfield motor companycarpoint boltonbibby factors manchester ltdnena and pasadena uktops pizza pitseafaraday tracing bureaupaul james jewellersteesside tyrepowerismail coffeeideal boilers limitedbarinda wilmslowmilatex reviewclifton cameras dursleyizumi madison heightsjolly tots penistoneriver birch capitalargyle business centretollgate clinicsalford van hireb18 6jjcabsurancedelmore asset managementjcb landpower ltdfrangos peri perihotcha south liberty lanepfc wokingham roadruddy homestettenhall windowshardwick financial solutionsnabarro mcallistershomit mitterfrangos peri perioppo digital ukpings exmouthscholastic southamsurfdome reviewshounslow shopfitters