Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited

Company Info

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-01-09, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years.

According to Companies House register, Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited registered office address is Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Levington, Levington. The postal code for this address is IP10 0LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited principal business activity number is 47640 which means Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Clarke & Carter Yacht Sales Limited,

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameClarke & Carter Interyacht Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01781891
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-09-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47640

Previous Names

  • 1990-02-16

    Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited

  • 1984-01-09

    Clarke & Carter Yacht Sales Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • R & J MARINE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • ENIGMACLAUSE LIMITED
    Levington, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT (KENT) LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Business

  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT (KENT) LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • SAXMUNDHAM ANGLING & ENGRAVING CENTRE LTD
    Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0BJ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Reviews


Related pages


esg security ltdfair shares gloucesterwcp parking bristolplaspipeslifeguard equipment namesprestige cars berkshirebutterfly salon congletonhouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonfostering solutions liverpoolscott baillie cars tollcrossesg security ltdwokstar darwenhentons estate agentssully caravan parkjr wadhams stourbridgekeela glenrotheslydon contractingharley street stop smoking clinicsajna tootingmusselburgh primary care centreandy crane transporttowens weston super mareitab uk hemel hempsteadlpp consultinggranton information centrehobsons newton le willowsstirling capital partnersalan brazil net worthgo convey solicitors great barrfisherfield farm nursery rochdaleeastgate homebrewglebelands close n12ring automotive leedsconference suite west bromwichsmc coach hire reviewspowerlease car sales ampthilloatlands tyreslaptop fixers pooleaura upminsterkeelham farm shop queensburyp flannery plant hire oval ltdselston equestriandry cleaners brecknock roadrtp uk ltdec3m 3addyne solicitorslitographs ukllandaff laminatestridonic basingstokethai massage huddersfieldroman lets leedshamers solicitors hessleusk motor companytice wimbornevivienne clifford educational psychologististanbul grill manchester city centrebasmati locks heathmasala jacks coventryfostering solutions liverpoolpolyframe norwichcls finance ltdtowsure trademalachite theatreonboard skateparkgasp clothing ukenco productswingbox crosbystanmore stablesallsop estate agent harpendenrathods leicesterlets go barnstapleadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedclb valetingshanly homes reviewsassured stairliftsparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6bu