Adn Associates Limited

Company Info

Adn Associates Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-12-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Adn Associates Limited registered office address is 35 Lady Margaret Road,, London. The postal code for this address is NW5 2NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adn Associates Limited principal business activity number is 59131 which means Motion picture distribution activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fleetdisc Limited,

Adn Associates Limited net worth increased by 13,34%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £121459 in year 2013 to £137657 in 2014.

Adn Associates Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdn Associates Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01779466
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59131

Previous Names

  • 1984-07-01

    Adn Associates Limited

  • 1983-12-20

    Fleetdisc Limited

Similar Companies



  • F4OL LTD
    19A Lady Margaret Road, London NW5 2NG, UK
    None Supplied
    17 Lady Margaret Road, London NW5 2NG, UK
    85600 - Educational support services
    35 Lady Margaret Road, London NW5 2NG, UK
    59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
    35 Lady Margaret Road, London NW5 2NG, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
    35 Lady Margaret Road, London NW5 2NG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.



Related pages

ismail coffeebrixton motorbikescurry station bristolec3a 8jqwoodlands day nursery birstalloaklands health centre holmfirthsurfdome shop limitedglevum boat hireinterline torquayforkhill credit unionheadmasters leamingtonpillbox38ukjmc estate agentscar supermarket surreycherry tree vetstrident europefrangos birminghamsunlite blindsgoldstar cabs peterboroughbio sculpture st albanshayfield sheepdog trialsphoenix contact telfordcake box high wycombemotor bodies hexhamstride and sonsbogarts dudleyswale heating reviewsneedham mortgage centrecaraselle ltdjolly tots penistonemillbrook furnishing industries ltdetm contractorshighgate beds dewsburytyre bay direct redditchadsol ukpart worn tyres sheffieldzam zam travelmarthill reviewdlt training bridgendcrep checkjet2 low fare finderindian clothes shops belgrave road leicesterstrawberry garden glasgowwater zoo peterboroughpolhawn fort accommodationredstone tyresbrm computersfairdeal tyres crossgatesdixy chicken coventryfoyle delta taxisroyton carsdawnus swanseahartland shipping servicespro parts waterloovilledresser rand peterboroughtoni and guy hanleyhomeserve furniture repairsscci alphatrack ltdepuffer ukbowmill engineeringian macklin halehenman greenpershing nomineeswam bam boomerang cardifffarrons winscombesilecroft holiday parkhouses for sale in beechwood runcorntanfield metal spinnersorthocare shipleyeuroparts whitchurchcredit union ballynahinchernie sherwinbeavers property grimsbydangleberry musicnicky clarke net worthgants hill tinseltownbarnitts hardware yorkorbit debt collections ltdtynemouth operatic societytartan tikka cumbernauld