Randstad Uk Holding Limited

Company Info

Randstad Uk Holding Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-09-19, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Randstad Uk Holding Limited registered office address is 1St Floor Randstad Court, Laporte Way, Luton. The postal code for this address is LU4 8SB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Randstad Uk Holding Limited principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bushcabin Limited, Select Appointments Plc, Select Appointments (Holdings) Public Limited Company, Select Appointments (Holdings) Limited,

Randstad Uk Holding Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRandstad Uk Holding Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01753882
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-19-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2008-09-04

    Randstad Uk Holding Limited

  • 2000-02-29

    Select Appointments (Holdings) Limited

  • 1987-04-06

    Select Appointments (Holdings) Public Limited Company

  • 1984-02-09

    Select Appointments Plc

  • 1983-09-19

    Bushcabin Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

hogfather southportknaphill kebabamigos pizza oakhamkhushboo ladypool roadacorn estate agents eastbourneclockhouse cars beckenhamprestige granite liverpooljames blake associatesdon amott lakesidecoastline cars poolerollersnakes salehorze ukthe soulville steakhouseheadmasters leamington spaascott cabsmaldon powder coatingstandish sportsjukebox showroomhubbard products ltdgodfather takeaway beverleycresta cars manchestersaturn taxis gravesendorange blossom blackfenshire integrated systemsclare james automotiveascot cars taxillandaff laminatesaj harrison accountants barnsleyzebedees lunch boxladybird lettingsaudatex uk ltdtfwhbfc exchange ukabbey life managed fundhadleigh practice corfe mullenk seal birkenheadpizza go go petts woodstarfire publishingcloche hat chobhamniftynosh comwensum tailoringtyre express hovemarron civil engineeringmomtaj crosbycade cars northwichjbs hardwarebar biccari horburywestbury communicationswest midlands basketball leaguejust sloggilaurel nurseriesfive rivers skip hiregary fletcher surfacingr&m car sales elginrowston caravan parkyarwood and stubleyorbital foodsjpm contract cleanersbespoke global recruitmenthampshire house hyde park placepe11 3yra&b cabsrawley plant hirek1 tyres ilfordprowell ellesmere portglentworth lettings weston super maretooting sajnakd carpets harrogatetop nails wakefieldstirling capital partnersapollo mini cabs gants hillgriggs timber gloucesterprontaprint hounslowquotient rushdenhouses for sale milking bank dudleybusy bees penistonebeales electricalbanqueting halls manchestert4 cameras swindonpark leisure dundeeselston equestrian