Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited

Company Info

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-06-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited registered office address is Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London. The postal code for this address is EC3R 7NE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cologne Reinsurance Co. Limited(The),

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited net worth increased by 1,62%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £384662000 in year 2013 to £390881000 in 2014.

Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFaraday Reinsurance Co. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01733074
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1983-20-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2001-05-04

    Faraday Reinsurance Co. Limited

  • 1983-06-20

    Cologne Reinsurance Co. Limited(The)

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ultra vapourxbmcwizarditcs bridgendmoray coast vetstraynors moyberry pilingtankerton evangelical churchclip and climb belfastevergreen finance uknorman clark gunsmithsgates power transmission dumfriesgulliver truck hireglitterati weybridge reviewsv tech smtvivienne clifford educational psychologistnoble lowndes pensions limitedproserve industrial ltdsilvano giraldinbad apple hair walsallenterprise hgv training manchesterautoworx teessidegalldris constructionwarner bros theobalds road londonsurfdome reviewsfairview autosrunarounds of perthnaylors of wakefieldbarkers northallerton salepremier logistics uk ltdtollard court bournemouthcollingwood insurance north shieldsrajas bd7ty jade riscabents garden centre saleraphael hatton gardencash for clothes oldburyale pilingnirala sweets ilfordjohn campbell sheriff officersgreenlight creditpurple lashes newtownardshmt norwichmusselburgh primary care centresend money india birminghamtps visual communicationsbar biccari horburyandrews estate agents keynshamchurch elm lane medical practicearthur llewellyn jenkins salecake box southallthe moody cow leedsgym4all nottinghampriory park propertiesgolu stratford road birminghamabbey insurance boucher roaddx freight ltdtotal access scaffoldingq park hanover street liverpoolfootworks prestoncarpoint peterboroughbrickability bridgendchicken cottage huddersfieldwpi civil engineeringraj mahal erdingtonperi peri leagrave roadsimpson estate agents ketteringwebuyanyhouse reviewspks scaffoldingthai spa leedstanfield metal spinnersmoney matters redcarregal pawn chestergoodman metal worksvapetime uk