Hsl Manufacturing Limited

Company Info

Hsl Manufacturing Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-05-06, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Hsl Manufacturing Limited registered office address is Units 1-3A Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley. The postal code for this address is WF17 6LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hsl Manufacturing Limited principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Timenow Limited, Meadow Upholstery Limited, Dewsbury Chairs Limited, Nightingale Furniture Limited,

Hsl Manufacturing Limited net worth increased by 7,49%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2439917 in year 2013 to £2622725 in 2014.

Hsl Manufacturing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHsl Manufacturing Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01721268
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-06-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 2011-01-14

    Hsl Manufacturing Limited

  • 1989-07-13

    Nightingale Furniture Limited

  • 1988-01-27

    Dewsbury Chairs Limited

  • 1983-08-31

    Meadow Upholstery Limited

  • 1983-05-06

    Timenow Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AJ & MK HOLDINGS LIMITED

    None Supplied
  • TRAVELFAST LIMITED
    Grange Road Industrial Estate, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LN, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • HIGH SEAT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • DREAMWORLD BEDS LIMITED
    7 Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LH, UK
    7020 - Letting of own property
  • HIGH SEAT LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • AJ FOAM LTD
    Batley, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LN, UK
    31030 - Manufacture of mattresses
  • HSL HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LTD
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    None Supplied
  • MAR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Batley, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LN, UK
    None Supplied
  • HSL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Business

  • C2K UPHOLSTERY LIMITED
    9 Gregory Street, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6NH, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • DREAMERS LINE (LEEDS) LIMITED
    53 Upper Station Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • DV TIMBER LTD
    5 Bradford Rd, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire WF13, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • ELEGANT BLINDS LTD
    1, Bretton Street Enterprise, Centre Bretfield Court, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire WF12 9BD, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • EXCELLENT RELAX BEDDING COMPANY LTD
    2 Greengate Street, Oldham, Oldham OL4 1FN, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • HSL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Grange Road Business Park, Grange Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6LL, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • ONE HOLDING NORTH LIMITED
    Soothill Business Park, Soothill Lane, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6NY, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • S.M.K. TEXTILES LIMITED
    Linefield Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • SIGNATURE BEDS LIMITED
    Thomas Street, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • SPAFIELD DISPLAYS LIMITED
    Spafield Mills, Upper Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7LR, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Reviews


Related pages


wheelie bin cleaning oxfordineos seal sandsyew tree friethphil youles blackburninjury lawyers 4 u reviewsaxis security limitedlite spot barnsleyessensuals windsorswansea little theatrewombwell homessa platt buildersfairdeal tyres crossgatesdozy mareanderton bosonnetpendragon framesswimtime cheshireeugenia craftongordon john textilesbakewell and hornerfive star taxis galashielssteed and steed sudburynicholl fuels greysteeleuropa 93 waltham crosswebbers estate agents mineheadchai pani leicesterpremier motor sales elginriver birch capitalanglo austrian patisseriecitizens advice bureau barrydixy chicken coventry roadsunflowers nursery radstockgarrards timber huddersfieldnamulas pensionbranas isafbakewell and hornerscotch corner caravan parktown tyres swanseaarthur bryant coinscobra navtraklomax carpark corporation ltdgardner aerospace basildontop marques fentonjj taxis northwichrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldmitie belfaststandish sportsdx freight willenhallsinghar beauty clinicmotofix cirencesterenco productsmedical defence shielddelice de france southallwpi civil engineeringchris clubley market weightoneastgate homebrewfrozen value barnsleyace taxis berkhamstedpro direct newton abbotgreshams office furnitureale pilingsarti wellington streetmegaplay bradfordtridonic basingstoketaronis birminghampersia grill housebranas isafshaun ellison kindertonsglenmill carpetspoppits nursery putneyb and m saltashpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysbramptons estate agents newcastlespraytech aylesburypbn propertycls finance ltdtspc monifiethprestige cars berkshireriverlea crymych