D.M.S.Plastics Limited

Company Info

D.M.S.Plastics Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-03-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, D.M.S.Plastics Limited registered office address is Lingen Road, Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow. The postal code for this address is SY8 1XD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

D.M.S.Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bathetime Limited,

D.M.S.Plastics Limited net worth increased by 4,24%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1485628 in year 2014 to £1548589 in 2015.

D.M.S.Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameD.M.S.Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01705999
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-14-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1985-05-20

    D.M.S.Plastics Limited

  • 1983-03-14

    Bathetime Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • FARDINGDON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    None Supplied
  • BONDIOLI AND PAVESI HYDRAULICS AND TRANSMISSIONS LTD
    Ludlow Business Park, 5 Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BIKOLD LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • D.M.S. GROUP LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BONDIOLI AND PAVESI LTD
    Ludlow Business Park, 5 Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • D.M.S.PLASTICS LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • FADEWELL SERVICES LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    None Supplied
  • SELECT FLUID POWER LTD
    Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • GAYDONFIELD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, Ludlow Business Park, Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    None Supplied
  • HYDRAULICS AND TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
    Ludlow Business Park, 5 Lingen Road, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1XD, UK
    46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Business

Reviews


Related pages


mere brow village hallsyston taxisreg vardy glasgowpremier menswear hullnya brundallrift capital allowancessimpson and partners ketteringdental a2zstevenage motor centrehaahoos twyfordq park hanover street liverpoolnorit ukthe little gym harpendenlouth volksworldhms staircasesconnaught hotel doverleyland late night pharmacycaddon hiveshogfather motorcycles southportbharat coaches southallconiston shooting groundcopyprint bromleyredcorn scraplewis motors cardiffdavid dexter bridgnorthamery constructionthe haywoods groupafi uplift wakefieldbubbles day nursery lincolnheightec kendalnorthdene postal codepizza gogo swindonthurrock engineering suppliestopline contract furnitureeuropean truck parts oldburyifix localrusty's scunthorpepinoso ilkleygambas gorlestonlet me lettings pembertonbramptons estate agents newcastlewymondham medical practicehillarys blinds colwickrossendales limitedanderton bosonnetsa platt buildersblack and veatch redhillembiricos shipbrokersshorade cannockmortgages first colchestermarley lenhamoppo digital ukhalliwell jones used carsnirala lutonbrick tint uklambert pugh reviewsshams moopen northamptonrake and pikelinterglobal farnhampakeeza dairiestaste of lahore hounslowberriman eaton tettenhallbn3 1reeims bournemouthpauline quirke academy reviewssanrizz knightsbridgele mange tout manchestertoni and guy muswell hillthe standen literary agencymartin veterinary centrecamerons estate agents bournemouthchase autos cars