Moorcroft Debt Recovery Limited

Company Info

Moorcroft Debt Recovery Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-03-02, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Moorcroft Debt Recovery Limited registered office address is Moorcroft House, No.2 Spring Gardens, Stockport. The postal code for this address is SK1 4AA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Moorcroft Debt Recovery Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: NWT Leasing Limited,

Moorcroft Debt Recovery Limited net worth increased by 2,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10381347 in year 2013 to £10681346 in 2014.

Moorcroft Debt Recovery Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMoorcroft Debt Recovery Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01703704
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-02-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1985-05-29

    Moorcroft Debt Recovery Limited

  • 1983-03-02

    NWT Leasing Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


impressive carpets farncombebl refrigerationlookers trade centre burtononboard skatepark sheffieldlaird estatesmpd suppliesmancunian foodsjelly tots penistonejolly tots penistonehealthxchange pharmacyjewsons wimbledonstrabane mortgage centresaltburn motorsfootworks prestonbeeston animal health limitedgrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandchase holmes jarrowdeep blue whitley baychase autos billericaysanam wilmslow road manchesterbirkin cleaning servicesgolden chippy chester le streetbaci kinverjt hughes oswestryspecsavers coulby newhamcr windows bristol reviewsfrodsham wind farmharley street nursesmidland chilled foods ltdmb malik sportsdrb car salesoak student lets nottinghampacinos hullaldium insurancefrontline recruitment mansfieldeurotrade ltdsend money india birminghampizza gogo petts wood26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgsimply delicious northendenmedivet sidcupkatsouris brothersvow europe ltdprimula ltdbents garden centre salelisburn auto salvagegordon brown estate agents gatesheadmcevoys newryyate car breakersakbar restaurant glasgowmancunian foodsheil dalgety baydiscount builders gravesendplanet pizza calvertonian farrell motor companyvalley wholesale carpetsdecantae mineral watertwo tiny feet gillinghamprism cosecnewry and mourne motor clubbrookeys selly oaknu cosmetic clinic liverpoolcompanies house 7sidebanson tool hire keighleypickles and potter leedslee pomeranchairdressing supplies glasgowmiles kingsport hullcasamia westbury on trympascals hovebeaumont legal reviewsage concern northamptonshirekeelham farm shop denholmepeter coates alrewasgolu stratford roadmundio mobile ltd