Roland Orzabal Limited

Company Info

Roland Orzabal Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-01-26, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years.

According to Companies House register, Roland Orzabal Limited registered office address is 20 Jesmond Way,, Томск. The postal code for this address is HA7 4QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Roland Orzabal Limited principal business activity number is 59200 which means Sound recording and music publishing activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sashpalm Limited,

Roland Orzabal Limited net worth increased by 12,74%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £830202 in year 2014 to £936008 in 2015.

Roland Orzabal Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRoland Orzabal Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01694535
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-26-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59200

Previous Names

  • 1983-02-21

    Roland Orzabal Limited

  • 1983-01-26

    Sashpalm Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • BRONZE RECORDS LIMITED
      3 Old Lodge Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 3AR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • BUZZ-ERK LIMITED
      Devonshire House, 582 Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, Middlesex HA7 1JS, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • CALM BEFORE THE STORM LIMITED
      25 Kenneth Gardens, Stanmore, Greater London HA7, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • FREE RECORDS (1993) LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • GLITTERBEST LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • GO! BEAT LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • GO! DISCS MUSIC LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • HARD (UK) HANDS PUBLISHING LIMITED
      68 Leghorn Rd, London NW10 4PH, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • HARD HANDS LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
    • INDEPENDIENTE DIGITAL LIMITED
      20 Jesmond Way, Stanmore, Greater London HA7 4QR, UK
      59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

    Reviews


    Related pages


    gardiners reclamationperi peri leagrave roadorme retailfoy williams brynmawrjdt motor companyfdr basildonsanza teaching agency reviewsbeaver metalskitchenwise designnaylors financecaffe concerto kings roadburnley savings and loanscannock road garagesthe old rectory wenvoemeller braggins estates plusautolink motorstreetops alfretonkingsway cars ltdtaizen whitley baycolin robertson timberhansas restaurant leedsmillfield house yeadongreat western cameras swindonhairology hendonnorton finance group limitedrigby jewellersgalldris constructionhole in the wall walsalleasterhouse health centre pharmacyhouses for sale milking bank dudleytim heywood designspannells financial planningaxle haulagedrew pritchard net worthneuven solutionsweston security solutionsflightline support ltdtasty ilford lanesucden financialjaffa wilmslow roadtravel mart leicestertitan plasticselite personnel services ltdsteljes bagshotdavid hammond estate agentsspur garage slindondr jones yeovilmada leisure northwichwest end garage dundeesimon blyth lettingsfacebay basingstokewax jacket cleaningtint my car romford roadstanmore stablestreetops caravan parkcozy pets hotelfive star taxis galashielsairedale flooringlgv training middlesbroughrajas keighleycanasta hotel blackpoolbusby equitation centregloballatedealsroosters piri piri southamptonstockport internet carshgv express reviewsgascoines newarkdonatellos south shieldsayton global researchkimmitt lettingsjmp wilcoxuplands motor companyitcs bridgend