Abacus Video Limited

Company Info

Abacus Video Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-11-26, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Abacus Video Limited registered office address is 64 Baker Street, London, . The postal code for this address is W1U 7GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abacus Video Limited principal business activity number is 59131 which means Motion picture distribution activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Trendguild Limited, D And M Video Services Limited,

Abacus Video Limited net worth increased by 1,46%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-73918 in year 2013 to £-72837 in 2014.

Abacus Video Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbacus Video Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01681705
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-26-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59131

Previous Names

  • 1983-08-08

    Abacus Video Limited

  • 1983-01-25

    D And M Video Services Limited

  • 1982-11-26

    Trendguild Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

jack reid cars carrickfergusheaton park cyclesred oak garage maidstonewingbox crosbyembiricos shipbrokerskw linfootfinancial fitness greenockcharcoal grill knaphillbeechgrove care homehello games guildfordthe foundry loughboroughfish4jobs north eastharlow motorslondoners ltdtraynors moy roadmerlin archery reviewdonatellos south shieldsaubaine knightsbridgea2b solihullbuckmore park kart shopcarzone ukplanet pizza beestonsrl networks londonjingles torquaybatesy skip hirethe haywoods grouphomelink estate agentsfcl stainesherbert walkersparc computers hitchincentury emporium southallmarkit group limitedwhitehall accountantsiconic estate agentssmit international scotland ltdesslemont cameron gauldtithegroveyeovil cycle centredew pilingmusselburgh primary care centrebromley cross opticianshalso petroleum ltdse16 3sasimtom food productscheeky monkeys sheepbridgehearsall common carsummah channel blackburnpure washroomskingswood construction london ltdamal solicitorsbevan evans and capehornjankel armouring ltdglp storage solutions limitedwam bam boomerangyummie pizza peacehaventhe goodwood estate company limitedthe waxing company manchesterrailway tavern staplehurstmathsgearnabarro mcallisteragnew tradewartsila poolest albans gymnasticsorchid pubs and diningfriday ads west sussexquotient clinical ruddingtonbob douglas van hirecherry tree vetscavendish motors chesterfieldsunflower lettingsherrco cosmeticsghandi carpetshilton garage car salessid owen net worth