Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited

Company Info

Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-10-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited registered office address is Leigh House, 28-32 St Paul'S Street, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 2JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Colingrove Limited,

Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01673659
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-25-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1983-06-29

    Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited

  • 1982-10-25

    Colingrove Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

yo26 4ganatwest equator investment fundsgo outdoors coatbridge salediamond windows kirkby26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rglovett residential st neotstdw transportspeakmans constructionagnew trade centre belfastnirala sweets lutonalishan wisbechwight island escapeskip mcgrath shenfieldgleadless valley community forumashtons estate agents chadwell heathapollo leeds taxieskbridge medical practicestrawberry garden glasgowcentury emporium southallaustwick berry lettingsstevenson tractors rathfrilandpeter michael palmers greentartan tikka cumbernaulddiablos carmarthenpaperchase boltonoak tyres haydockroland orzabal net worthshotton part exchange centrewindow to the womb reviewsmonaghan mushrooms langfordpiling equipment warminsterchristel stockingscoalhouse oxwichfitness solutions caerphillyautoebid reviewsffyona mckeatinglongden and cookhuttons car salestariq halal meat ilfordbrize self drivecatford timberlandguard isle of wight reviewscounty liquidationsmorgan mark solicitors ilfordburke niazi solicitorsnightingales nursery penarthwhite lion mossy lea roadstrasdin joineryrare beauty godalmingcomputer repairs nuneatonsnow teeth whiteningwheelers turnham greenolympic shaver centrebespoke fridgessimply scuba limitedeast yorkshire machineryphysiofit leedstony brooks northamptonsmith anderson kirkcaldyhenmans freethimpressive carpets farncombegolden fish mytholmroydtravelmood ukamtech rapid prototypingsiamp ukresults gym aberdeenheil dalgety baybellore hatton gardenrossendales limitedfindmypub comthaal darfieldattenborough day nurseryldy cars torquaynutrend edinburghusmania manchesterbirdline uk parrot rescuemoseley chapman and skemphotels near lu7 9btascot cars taxi