Miles Kingsport Limited

Company Info

Miles Kingsport Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-03-12, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years.

According to Companies House register, Miles Kingsport Limited registered office address is 104 Witham, Hull, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU9 1AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Miles Kingsport Limited principal business activity number is 45400 which means Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tipteak Limited, Mitrac Motorcycles Limited,

Miles Kingsport Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMiles Kingsport Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01621623
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-12-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45400

Previous Names

  • 1989-11-09

    Miles Kingsport Limited

  • 1982-04-22

    Mitrac Motorcycles Limited

  • 1982-03-12

    Tipteak Limited

Similar Companies




      104 Witham, Hull, Hull, North Humberside HU9 1AT, UK
      45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories


    Related pages

    watson plant hireredwoods estate agents halifaxellis steel swanseajennor timberperi peri bury parkgurkha village swindonwam bam boomerangnash estate agents tringatticus solicitors newcastle under lymemahood marqueeswoks wong portsmouthkingsway cars ltdcentury cars sheffielddomestic & general insurance plcloft conversions middlesbroughcourchevel horseboxesprowell ellesmere portjaggardsliverpool pram centreindigo west dulwichcobra seats ukplumbco wellingboroughmongolian grill claphamws insulations ltdplanit furniturehoward stott demolitionb and m saltashmoorhouse consultingusmania restaurant manchesterplanet furniture hitchinlinton house kentish townanglia trailersavagiogirlington taxis bradfordali dadressanoak furniture llantrisantcote restaurant charlotte streetdroitwich spa marinalifesure group caravan insuranceclimbniwilf noble building suppliespurelake new homesindoor karting surreyrose and portculliswok express watfordkeelham farm shop denholmevocational training charitable trustmilap cars doncastertow bars essexlycamobile uk limitedjohn doe carpetsfinest properties corbridgetann synchronomecheeky monkeys newrybrowns cafe cleethorpesproline mechanical ltdamiros washingtonfinsley gate car salesblayze unguemgana restaurant wembleysir david cousinscavendish jewellers yorkstevenson tractors rathfrilandemsley crane hireshanly homes beaconsfieldwicked nights manchesterapsley van salesvibe teacher recruitmentablefit tyresrusty's scunthorpenewlec cycles