Great Western Cameras Limited

Company Info

Great Western Cameras Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-02-26, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Great Western Cameras Limited registered office address is 4-5 Market Street, Swindon, Wiltshire. The postal code for this address is SN1 1RZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Great Western Cameras Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Praedport Limited,

Great Western Cameras Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGreat Western Cameras Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01617499
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-26-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 1982-05-14

    Great Western Cameras Limited

  • 1982-02-26

    Praedport Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FIREPLACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, Swindon, Wiltshire SN1 3DR, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • GREAT WESTERN CAMERAS LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • OUTRIGHT MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION LTD

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • PLANET REPTILE LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • SNES (SPORTS NUTRITION & EQUIPTMENT SUPPLIES) LTD
    38 Havelock Street, Swindon, Swindon SN1 1SD, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • T4 CAMERAS LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE GIANT PARTY SHOP LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE LITTLE ROSE COTTAGE LTD
    Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN1 3DU, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE OLD BEAR (CIRENCESTER) LIMITED

    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • WILTSHIRE ROD & GUN LTD
    135 Victoria Road, Swindon, Swindon SN1, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


niramax hartlepoolsoundwell gymbalgreen fryerwealden rehab chathammanheim europe ltdkingscote rojaymccalls of lisburnregency kitchens glossopalicat workboatsrsj global marketingrazza roller discodolphin fitness brightonsw10 9tnmilap carsbywell carsred lion thurgartonsa platt builderstayberry clothesthe tanning factory biggleswadeyorkshire accommodation bureaumploypeoples falkirk used carsrtp uk ltdmasella coupe lettingssaladin securityshared accommodation belfastfair shares gloucesterberry telecomdcl securitythe beauty cabin biggleswaderds healthcarehenson motor group reviewslime garageshpb travelnsf agriculture uklite spot barnsleycitrus pension planmaster cars hitchinquality engines direct oldhamfreshlinc spaldingmoray coast vets forresmusselburgh primary care centrexquisite east grinsteadhyphen agencytimber supplies blackpoolthe beauty lounge newton hallcex walthamstowmoby's farehamcaledonia bureau dumbartonneptune oil and gasquality cars today sheffielddwell estate agentsmada leisure northwichautobahn hexhambrogan property lawyersbrighton chess clubjankel armouring limitedmichael sparks associatesfrost electroplatingrumble in the jungle clydachkj thulbornapollo mini cabs gants hillpatrick mallucci harley streetwhite swan hotel middlehamscott baillie cars reviewsgo convey solicitors great barrbrighton and newhaven fish salesceltic mowersray grahams ardsdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadfootsteps nursery leytonstonedronfield motor companybelgrave propertiesthe coal house oxwichfat flyers brightonwestbrook inn bromham