Druck Limited

Company Info

Druck Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-10-09, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Druck Limited registered office address is Fir Tree Lane, Groby, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is LE6 0FH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Druck Limited principal business activity number is 26511 which means Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Yearbard Limited,

Druck Limited net worth increased by 27,47%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £119337000 in year 2013 to £152119000 in 2014.

Druck Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDruck Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01590333
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-09-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26511

Previous Names

  • 1982-02-09

    Druck Limited

  • 1981-10-09

    Yearbard Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BRITANNIA LAND LIMITED
    16 Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • GE INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Fir Tree Lane, Groby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6 0FH, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • ATMOSPHERES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    16 Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • ASSOCIATE EVENTS LIMITED
    16 Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BRITANNIA LAND PROJECTS LIMITED
    16 Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • EVEREST VIT (UK) LIMITED
    Fir Tree Lane, Groby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6 0FH, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • GE DRUCK HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Fir Tree Lane, Groby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6 0FH, UK
    68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • AESCHI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    16 Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • DRUCK LIMITED
    Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • AESCHI LIMITED
    16 Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Business

  • DRUCK LIMITED
    Fir Tree Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE6, UK
    26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Reviews


Related pages


cheeky monkeys sheepbridgeautotech sloughveale nixoncoventry chiropractic clinicheaton park cyclesknypersley mot test centrecrown inn barnburghshisha in huddersfieldhot yoga wolverhamptonnrgym keighleynorth devon skip hirekyngs golf clubwil-lecricor studleyangard agencydruck ltd leicesterwildmoor avenue oldhamthompsons auctioneers harrogatela cafeteria walthamstowpashmerejohn stuart car sales warringtonfulham dry cleanerscotswold computer medicwavex technology limitedcalzone pizza saffron waldencroatia gemsphoenix cars durleyeugenia craftonlido chef bathlash and nail bar bawtrystudley engineeringada fastfixharley street nursesperfect image usknelson discount pram centreeconofreight heavy haulageamac concretemelrose funeral servicesroosters piri piri southamptonshimano normarkrossendales limitedright move hoveclusters whitley bayattington classicsmidland cryogenicscoaches exceteragrabadochog roast swanseasanam wilmslow road manchestercoopers chemist marskethe fox and hounds crawleyamac concretecandlelight rotherhamwaltham estatesmahood marqueesgolu stratford road birminghamdream espanaflightline support ltdharwood solicitors blackburnfoyle taxis derrysunset travel croydonjohn doe carpets dissbraunstone crossroads motorstaj tyres hounslowjohn watson joineryfar east oriental food store prestonsian formworkborsch electrical in birminghamnavtrak ltdmalthurst petroleumatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfield