Norma Uk Limited

Company Info

Norma Uk Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-05-19, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Norma Uk Limited registered office address is Weber Road Greenham Business Park, Greenham, London. The postal code for this address is RG19 6HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Norma Uk Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Stress Limited, Norma Products Limited,

Norma Uk Limited net worth increased by 30,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £18871778 in year 2013 to £24643791 in 2014.

Norma Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorma Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01562585
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-19-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2007-08-20

    Norma Uk Limited

  • 1981-12-31

    Norma Products Limited

  • 1981-05-19

    Stress Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 100% POD LTD
    1 High Street, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADVOCO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Thatcham Business Village, Colthrop Way, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19 4LW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALVIN ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    15 Grassmead, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19 4FP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BLUEGLOBE LIMITED
    1 High Street, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19 3JG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • C P SEISMIC CONSULTING LIMITED
    1 High Street, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19 3JG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CARLINA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    3 Peckmoor Drive, Greenham, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19 8BX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CHARTDATA LIMITED
    1 High Street, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19 3JG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CLASSIC COMIC STORE LIMITED
    253 Lower Way, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CONCENTRICA ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    1 Saxon Court, Thatcham, West Berkshire RG19 3TF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CONFERENCE SELECTION LIMITED
    Ashford Hill, Thatcham, Hampshire RG19 8BB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


dextra laboratoriespawnhubgowrings basingstoke used carsmaesteg motor housefrontline recruitment derbykrishna sarees alpertonhepburn delaneyadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedst austell lightingcleveleys airport servicesbasmati petworthburgess estate agents bexhillhentons estate agentswarner brothers theobalds roadyorkshire training partnershipceltic mowerssnellers teddingtongudrun sjoden reviewscartridge world chesterfanthorpes hullnimble securitydowelmax ukstapeley angling centrelaburnum dental practicekillis sheffieldcripps developmentsgolu designer birminghamtufwell glassdolphin fitness reviewscolne stovestps visual communicationsalton cars harrogatecross purposes withambm wise bexleyheathalbany motors coventrykilvey cabsbalham joinerymilburys thornburymbs gillinghamclayton portable buildingsbelgrave propertiesj van vliet enfieldgloucestershire animal welfare associationgawa cheltenhamhaybrook it resourcing ltdballynahinch credit unionpashmeredeepdale solutionssofra grill suttonpremex services limitedforest hill kfhalbany motors coventryraj pavillions bristolwcm europegraham martin bmwpozzani pure waterhowkel carpets huddersfieldbattery megastore reviewsmistry medicalbaci kinverjg trade windowspozzani pure waterhydrocarbon resources limited7e communicationsac tyres oldhamstone world daventryaviva equity release reviewsbedazzl hatton gardenexcalibur computer fairmorgan cars warrenpointmasala 20 portisheadbelgarum property managementdiadem homesglitterati weybridgecopart acrey fieldssambucas blythwestbury communicationsslush machine repair