Poolside Manor Limited

Company Info

Poolside Manor Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-05-19, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Poolside Manor Limited registered office address is Poolside Manor, Lyndhurst, Gardens, Finchley, London. The postal code for this address is N3 1TD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Poolside Manor Limited principal business activity number is 93110 which means Operation of sports facilities . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kuks International Limited, Experience U.K. Swimming Limited,

Poolside Manor Limited net worth increased by 14,72%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £295232 in year 2013 to £338689 in 2014.

Poolside Manor Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePoolside Manor Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01497282
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-19-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93110

Previous Names

  • 1988-10-18

    Poolside Manor Limited

  • 1988-01-06

    Experience U.K. Swimming Limited

  • 1980-05-19

    Kuks International Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • 18SW CONSULTING LIMITED
    46 Lyndhurst Gardens, London N3 1TD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • POOLSIDE MANOR LIMITED
    Poolside Manor Ltd, Lyndhurst Gardens, London N3 1TD, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


broadgate buildersbeechwood engineeringgym farnham road sloughhoneypot cosmeticstyre express bognoronline performance tyres alfretontoni and guy canary wharfclassic beauty dorchesterravat and ray chorleyscj eurafne ltdmarmaris glenwoodhighfield.co.uk limitedcascade cabsprowell ellesmere portmgt kirkcaldyrajas keighleysmc stevenagest albans vintage emporiumtmf corporate administration services limiteddesi lounge failsworthhart and cloughnutrend edinburghmurdoch asset managementfootprint field marketinglnt softwareeleete ibstockroadrunner taxi wellingboroughthaal darfieldfire basket bristollickety lick coventryfilco llantwit majorardale internationalcanadian charcoal pit stockportjeremy hoyersj global marketingmaldon powder coatingbrittons jewellers clitheroegateacre park motorssaracens solicitors londonalmet doorsbibby factors slough ltdhearsall common carsharringtons advisory reviewsdawnus sierra leonepecan deluxeamerc carsholmesterne foodsf&p car salessurehomes estate agents abergavennymen shun fireworksgrupo antolin leamingtonoptima hair specialistskingsley pike chippenhammitchells solicitors northendenmichael findlay peterheadfaraday reinsurancegrosvenor associatesinjury lawyers 4 u reviewsmoray securitythe waxing company manchestercollingwood insurance north shieldsspeedy clutchdextra laboratoriessigram flue systemsparkway cars edwinstowekessington dental practicemany tears animal rescue llanelligerbings ukideal boilers national avenue hulllangard lifford hallwong ho littleboroughprimula ltdwhite lion mossy lea roaddowelmax uk97p store