R S A Geotechnics Limited

Company Info

R S A Geotechnics Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-04-29, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, R S A Geotechnics Limited registered office address is Ashburnham House, 1 Maitland Road Lion Barn Estate, Needham Market. The postal code for this address is IP6 8NZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

R S A Geotechnics Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: R S Associates Limited,

R S A Geotechnics Limited net worth increased by 1,36%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £393948 in year 2014 to £399325 in 2015.

R S A Geotechnics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameR S A Geotechnics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01494361
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-29-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 1990-04-05

    R S A Geotechnics Limited

  • 1980-04-29

    R S Associates Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AC CRACKNELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    1 The Maples, Akenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0HJ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • AE SITE PRODUCTS LTD
    Hopper Way, Diss, Norfolk IP22 4GT, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • AMH SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Centaur Court Claydon Busine, Claydon Business Park, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0NL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BREHENY GROUP LIMITED
    Flordon Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8NH, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CASCADE POOLS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
    Badley, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8RN, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CEILING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0NL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CLARKE FENCING LIMITED
    Peel House, Stowmarket Business Park, Ernest Nunn Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 2ED, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CLAYDON ARCHITECTURAL METALWORK LIMITED
    Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0NL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • COLLYER CONSTRUCTION LTD
    Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0NL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DARWIN PRESERVATION LIMITED
    Akenham, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 0HL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


camrider norwichk seal birkenheadglp storage solutions limitedolympic warrantiesoilfast ltd motherwellraptor weight vestjellyfish ppcsunflowers nursery radstockcoastline cars poolest quintin and mcconnelldeep blue whitley bayprowasteperformance batteries tewkesburyquindell business process serviceseskbridge medical practicetoolmart ukwater zoo peterboroughaba taxis borehamwoodmccready transportcheadle hulme bridge clubindigo sun glasgowhobson travel southalllisburn auto salvageflavour vapour cardifffulcrum chambersarchline anglingpowerlease car sales ampthillredstone tyresorigin broadband reviewdts haulagenewgate financerake and pikelhot wok stroudkeelham farm shop queensburyax paris manchestercakebox sloughlarrington trailersrobertsons of elginoak student lets nottinghambrittons jewellers clitheroeaba taxis borehamwoodscratch meals ltdmichelle dewberry net worthbalgores motors romfordangels cafe mildenhalltimeshare councilnewton prep addressmaldon powder coatingletwise cardifftyremen of hullcocoro marylebonemcqueens dairiesgsf car parts birminghamschlumberger crawleydorbcrest homestoni and guy hanleytonner johns rattipannells financial planningwilkinsons kilt hire paisleygates of brockenhurst used carscf15 7qzmad cow swansealiberty park wainscottaldium insurancehobs reprographics plcquay sails poolemartin veterinary centrefcn ltda1 cash and carry leicestermgoc accessoriescake box barkingside83 ducie street manchesterbrazilian waxing company oxford road