Hampson Haulage Limited

Company Info

Hampson Haulage Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-04-29, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Hampson Haulage Limited registered office address is Unit 8A-8C Albion Industrial Estate, Oldbury Road, West Bromwich. The postal code for this address is B70 9EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hampson Haulage Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: On The Spot Garage (Saltley) Limited, H.G.R. Haulage Contractors Ltd,

Hampson Haulage Limited net worth increased by 16 897,35%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-528 in year 2014 to £88690 in 2015.

Hampson Haulage Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHampson Haulage Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01494321
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1980-29-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 1982-06-23

    Hampson Haulage Limited

  • 1981-12-31

    H.G.R. Haulage Contractors Ltd

  • 1980-04-29

    On The Spot Garage (Saltley) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HAMPSON HAULAGE LIMITED
    Oldbury Road Industrial Estate, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 9DD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • ECO BODIES LIMITED
    6 Oldbury Road Industrial Estate, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

  • A&K TRANS LTD
    45 Dunkirk Avenue, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0ER, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • CA LIGHT HAULAGE LTD
    75 Dunkirk Avenue, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0ER, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • E.M,WILSON LIMITED
    15 Jesson Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 6PR, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • GENREV (UK) LTD
    Waterside Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0TR, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • GREGORIO LTD
    6 Poultney St, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0LD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HAMPSON HAULAGE LIMITED
    Oldbury Road Industrial Estate, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 9DD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HARMAN TRANSPORT LIMITED
    53 Europa Avenue, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 6TS, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HILL TOP TRANSPORT LIMITED
    56-58 Hill Top, West Bromwich, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0PU, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • INTUITIVE FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Cygnus Point, Black Country New Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 0BD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • JAROSLAW BOJANOWSKI LTD
    6 Bagnall Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Reviews


Related pages


redwood cricketmarron civil engineeringjanes edlesboroughbrotherton outleturban angels llanharanroofline directmilburys thornburyfayers new barnetkyle robinson paper mache tigerautovogue cars for salewoodlands day nursery birstallhenry adams storrington lettingsmixam printingwelmede housing associationizabelle hammonwhitefield solicitorsdsm demolition ltdbengal spice workingtonmidland sports and classicsngage railsilecroft holiday parkgarage doors potters barpowder coating stockportrajani superstorerothwell and evans solicitorsscotbeef bridge of allanhumberstones jewellersrichmond hill health clubkimberly sayer ukwight island escapesdevenish bar enniskillendelice de france southallevergreen finance ltd bourne leisureeast lancashire moneylineredcats brands limitedbarbers llpsnellers teddingtonaustwick berry lettingslambert pugh reviewsmitcham building suppliesmathsgearpeking express upminstere liquid boltonfenny barberswrights accident repairmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentelectric beach claphamsteed and steed solicitorsproactivepersonnel netessensuals windsorscci alphatrack ltdanglesey buildersaj heating and plumbinghounslow lahori karahicain and fuller lettingsian farrell motor companyhope vets bovingdonjack reid cars carrickfergusbrotherton outletdr monah mansoorishazan foodskrishna sarees wembleyvillas4ukath wells estate agentslovett residential st neotsplay cafe salisburyrajas pizza bradfordkw linfootfeature fireplaces harrogatenational boiler partsbrize self drivevulcan refractories ltdthomas beddoes court shifnallewis estate agents cornwallfauna techstairway joinery