Gateacre Park Motor Co. Limited

Company Info

Gateacre Park Motor Co. Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-01-16, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Gateacre Park Motor Co. Limited registered office address is 32 Stamford Street,, Altrincham. The postal code for this address is WA14 1EY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gateacre Park Motor Co. Limited principal business activity number is 5010 which means Sale of motor vehicles .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Forkride Limited,

Gateacre Park Motor Co. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGateacre Park Motor Co. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01473241
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1980-16-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 5010


No data

Previous Names

  • 1985-07-17

    Gateacre Park Motor Co. Limited

  • 1980-01-16

    Forkride Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

banqueting halls manchesterkath wells estate agentscytec heanorfts hatswellreal christmas trees west midlandsnorrie carr model agencyceta insurancehsl dewsburybroseley homesmcdaids chemist dungivenrr donnelley knaresboroughpreston jaguar centreshaun doyle barnsleymdp suppliesaz vehicle dismantlersheritage highland clothingdurban motors bognor regisglobalhoppersmashs deane roadlifton bridge car salesstately albion abercarnrevive skincare ukashall glover stockton heathheil dalgety baymotor glazelook fantastic hoveuk auto spares shildonngage railchippenham accident repair centrestar nails walthamstowkilnbridgeawa consultantscamrider norwichsalop caravans cosfordashtons estate agents chadwell heatheuropit colchestersouthdown car saleslydon contractingquba new mediafish4jobs northeastastra blinds castlefordall nations church bedfordjtm contractsaccessible orthodontics nuneatonjat glassfereneze avenue clarkstondurban motors bognor regischris hodgson car salesmilanos hounslowgeoff cox car salesruddy homessherbourne developmentsmalbern windows reviewspeverel om limitedelemis avonmouth bristolautobahn hexhampark view vets wellingmileta sports ltdwhirledge and nottstrabane mortgage centreamal solicitorscontinental pizza brynpure indulgence ainsdalejdt motor companydolphin fitness reviewspowell craft wholesalesaltburn motorsprism power ltdtoni and guy hanleydsn classicsbeechdale motor grouppw millar barryleisurewear international ltddoctor now beaconsfield