Thameside Lifting Limited

Company Info

Thameside Lifting Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-10-19, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Thameside Lifting Limited registered office address is Europa Park, London Road, Grays. The postal code for this address is RM20 4DB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thameside Lifting Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Thameside Lifting Gear Services Limited,

Thameside Lifting Limited net worth increased by 30,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £497313 in year 2014 to £647851 in 2015.

Thameside Lifting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThameside Lifting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01455312
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-19-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 2002-09-18

    Thameside Lifting Limited

  • 1979-10-19

    Thameside Lifting Gear Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


krav maga dorsetlighthouse foundation kilmarnockst kew harvest farm shopemsley crane hirebombay grill hardgatetayberry clothesmicrogen engine corporationuk food packersgun trader co uktithegrove ltdjcb landpower ltdwessex building servicesglobalhopperstan one earls courtchoice estate agents mablethorpenbty europe ltdcartus swindonvan vliet enfieldsarhad money exchange bradfordevergreen finance ukq park hanover street liverpoolhowkel carpets huddersfieldlondon2liveacpi investmentssannin edgware roadvauxhall repair centre ilkestonpure formbyspecsavers coulby newhamleavesden studios addressda tonino shipleyfive star taxis galashielsbm enterprisespaddocks hotel symonds yatgodfather takeaway ecclesevans hardy bromwichredstone tyresitcs bridgendredwood cricketmachtech services ltdwokstar blackburnpramac generators ukrm15 5baexall and jonesacpi investmentsgill consultantsmilanos hounslowindus catering reviewssilver lining convergence ltdfauna techyorkshire finest estate agentshr go little suttonmr cod camberleyclifton cameras dursleythe vault claygatejesmond student accommodationpro gym coventrymoorcroft debt recovery limitedcorsham antiquesairsoft zero oneangard staffing numberbuzby and bluelockinexpeoplespace necvernon aggregatesmixam printingkinghorn bodyshopcs motors of lutterworthwall coatings ltd gosportbig vitsbennetts motorcyclescounty cars bicesterascotts cabscratch meals ltdbharat coaches southalltoners4lesslal qila birminghamtrac engineering crewehouses for sale broadmeadows south normanton