Westbury Communications Limited

Company Info

Westbury Communications Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-08-02, so it has been on the market for thirty-eight years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Westbury Communications Limited registered office address is Vincent House Studio, 71A Salcott Road, London. The postal code for this address is SW11 6DF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Westbury Communications Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Westbury Blake Limited,

Westbury Communications Limited net worth increased by 29,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £464843 in year 2013 to £600884 in 2014.

Westbury Communications Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWestbury Communications Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01441537
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-02-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1997-07-28

    Westbury Communications Limited

  • 1979-08-02

    Westbury Blake Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 11 KNIGHTS WALK RTM COMPANY LIMITED
    23-24 Market Place, Reading, Reading RG1 2DE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 126 MERTON ROAD SOUTHFIELDS RESIDENTS LIMITED
    19 Crockerton Road, London SW17 7HE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 24 TERRAPIN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
    24 Terrapin Road, London SW17, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 3BEES PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
    65 Burmester Road, London SW17 0JN, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 4ROMA LTD
    5 London Road, London SW17 9JR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 4WILLOWS LTD
    5 London Road, London SW17 9JR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 7 BRANDRETH ROAD LIMITED
    7 Brandreth Road, London SW17, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A&RCH LTD
    Broadway Solicitors, 40 Tooting High Street, London SW17 0RG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A2T LIMITED
    Broadway Solicitors, 40 Tooting High Street, London SW17 0RG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABI ASSOCIATES CIC
    176 Franciscan Road, London SW17 8HH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


b&m livingstonredbridge car salesautotech sloughkitchen flair lostock hall prestonsteak houses stoke on trentfoyle taxis derryanderton bosonnet estate agentstw7 5fdwickford dental centreguntrader co uktyres in hinckleyfood service centre cheddarnewfield jones homespontllanfraith health centreems internet warringtonrpm london ltdkitchens4diycotswold van centregordon bennett clothingkeenans estate agents blackburnkent auto panels folkestoneandreas florist north shieldsmanheim remarketing leedssunflowers nursery radstockpall mall dental clinic liverpoolfox and hounds crawleynutrend edinburghhassan balti stevenagej van vliet birminghamraptor weight vestedintore wind farmpure banksidehoyer transport ukthomas and betts ukmarlowe child and family servicesdiamond recruitment ketteringmsm hygienekee systems ltdpqr financial planning limitedstapley angling centremiddlewich food trayshole in the wall walsallbures pitv tech smtmgm newburnmcdonald scaffolding invergordonqs supplies leicestercurry station bristolims pride parkindesit company peterboroughrm tyres falkirkshortland horne estate agentswren environmentalelegant nails havantlegea ukplumbworld storeskaren forte bassingbournmalthurst petroleumqcc globalglobal substation solutionsgmh vehicle recyclerswoodstock joinery archwaylewis estate agents cornwallhotpod yoga swansealido chef bathnew bharat coachgeist tauntonspotmix liverpoolhmt norwichmoorcroft group stockportandrew gibson glencorehughes brothers derbyths couriersabbey blinds bloxwich