Car Giant Limited

Company Info

Car Giant Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-01-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years.

According to Companies House register, Car Giant Limited registered office address is 44 Hythe Road,, London. The postal code for this address is NW10 6RJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Car Giant Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: G.M. Warren Limited, Trade Centre Limited, The Great Trade Centre Limited,

Car Giant Limited net worth increased by 29,86%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £107215000 in year 2013 to £139233000 in 2014.

Car Giant Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCar Giant Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01407612
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-03-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2006-10-09

    Car Giant Limited

  • 1996-10-30

    The Great Trade Centre Limited

  • 1987-09-28

    Trade Centre Limited

  • 1979-01-03

    G.M. Warren Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FOUR FAB WHEELS LTD
    19 St Davids Cl, Wembley, Greater London HA9, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • A8 AUTOS LIMITED
    24, Unimix House, 22 Abbey Rd, London NW10 7TR, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • AKKAD MOTORS LTD
    823 Western Road, London NW10 7LT, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • ALASR LTD
    London NW10 7XR, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • AMT LINK LIMITED
    53 Barry Road, London NW10 8DE, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • AUTO CAPITAL LIMITED
    163-165 Dukes Road, London W3 0SL, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • AUTO GIANT LIMITED
    44 Hythe Road, White City, London NW10 6RJ, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • AYA AUTOS LTD
    North Circular Road, London NW10, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • B O TAPPA VENTURES LIMITED
    Dudden Hill Ln, London NW10, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • BLUE APPLE CARS LTD
    307 Elveden Road, London NW10 7ST, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


sneddon morrison whitburntariq halal ilfordhenleys estate agentsrothley hallnorthumbria travelindigo west dulwichswansea coach worksuber beauty marlowhertel solutionsap racing coventryteesside lgvkebabish green laneg3remarketingpolhawn fort accommodationsabai sheffieldcavendish jewellers yorkhairology hendongroundhog uk ltddsm demolition limitedsunflower lettings sevenoaksbroadgate builderszolfo cooper londonfox and hounds great moultonhot wok strouddiablos on the quay carmarthensureparts redditchhole in the wall walsallmpd suppliesembiricos shipbrokerseuropean glass swindonlaunderette swindonhammonds kitchensgkn driveline birmingham ltdpierrepont goringmitchells solicitors northendengordon bennett international limitedkilnbridgejvm castings worcesterdouble ducks nursery eastbournebalham joinerynewell stores coalislandhotline wheels manchestersteljes bagshotaltrincham bike shakradmore homespall mall dental clinic liverpoolgainsborough giftwaresmall office supplies keighleysupelco uksos air cargomorgan mark solicitors ilfordstebbings car salessarah mains whickhambarberry developmentstravelmood ukhunsdon skipspowis castle shootpowerteam electrical servicesapollo motor companydeltech ukpaymex limitedmiller construction glasgowsos air cargodr alison cronin agepart worn tyres widnesridgeons attleboroughstockport internet carskash kwik bromsgrovesert-mst plcicandy aberdeencascade cabsmartin brokers uk limitedreddish vale nurseryabbey insurance boucher roadbarker shoes northamptonlawn care wokinghamgillman motorsdixy chicken coventry roadnewry and mourne motor club