Aspli Safety Limited

Company Info

Aspli Safety Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-09-07, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Aspli Safety Limited registered office address is 211 Hunslet Road, Leeds, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS10 1PF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aspli Safety Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aspley Marine Limited,

Aspli Safety Limited net worth increased by 5,06%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £628271 in year 2013 to £660058 in 2014.

Aspli Safety Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAspli Safety Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01387726
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-07-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 1996-05-17

    Aspli Safety Limited

  • 1978-09-07

    Aspley Marine Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BESON LIMITED
    207 Hunslet Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS10 1PF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ASPLI SAFETY LIMITED
    211 Hunslet Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS10 1PF, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Business

Reviews


Related pages


heatwell hucknallevolve cheshire eastalan darlowtandoori nights derbyemerald beauty pontypriddunipart eberspacher exhaust systemshoward stott demolitionon your bike burnleyodd firm of sink seal glass wirralromano cleadonsafenet ukrema tip top leedscavendish motors chesterfieldjts motorcycles bridgendexpert tooling and automationinsurastoreatkinsons jewellerseskbridge medical practicemalachite theatrenetbanx limitedthe albert mews eshercollister and glovervinci zafferano capital uk llprao stationersstride and sonsfat flyers brightonintercounty distributionisban ukurban angels llanharanamtech rapid prototypingautobahn hexhamrtp uk ltdcollister and glovera2b taxi service solihullripmax tradepeaktipiscity cows fulhamrajas wykejpb facilities managementderby city boxing academyonboard skatepark sheffieldbeaver metalsin2racingground rents regis limitedlgv training middlesbroughcharlie chandlers guitar experienceriver birch capitalj van vliet birminghamkw linfoottops pizza pitseawickford dental centrepwr lettings mansfieldlawung ukderoka hitchinsw blinds plymouthherts prestige carschase tyres shrewsburykindred agencypbm building servicespillbox38 uk limitede response redditchtrouse lane car sparest4 cameras swindoncobra navtrakmurdock hardwood newrytradex causewaycasamia westbury on trymground rents regis limitedasta toolssjk taxi yeadongoofbay ukdr monah mansoorifacefood cardiffdurban motors bognor regismobility plus bathing ltdreef rash cleethorpesbalham joineryhayfield sheepdog trials