M.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited

Company Info

M.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-09-06, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, M.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited registered office address is Marsham, Norwich, Marsham. The postal code for this address is NR10 5PJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

M.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sarscander Limited,

M.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited net worth increased by 8,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £754408 in year 2013 to £816794 in 2014.

M.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameM.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01387478
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-06-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 1978-12-31

    M.A. & H.V. Medler (Haulage) Limited

  • 1978-09-06

    Sarscander Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


pro gym coventrypeach blossom brightongannets aberystwythbridge sollarsdingbro paisleyicandy biggleswadesjk taxi leedsdavlyn constructioncroyland motors rushdensteel processing midlands ltdriver church st neotsgolden city chinese sheffieldnational boiler partsgallones northamptonriverlea crymychhot wok stroudradcliffe car auction manchesterkenwick park log cabinsgrab a doc shooters hillmathsgearsunlite blindssantolina stablessk haulagemangal travelbrigstock sawmillall nations church bedfordblizzard telecomcade cars northwichthe fox and hounds crawleypremier cars oldhambalgores lettings romfordfreemasons hall northamptonruthin precastnaybur brothers potters barvocational training charitable trustajc trailers ltdchariots specialist carsiir limiteddorset energy advice centrewessex computersgreybull capital llphubbard products ltdtoni guy canary wharfangard staffing solutionsradcliffe car auction manchestergym 1 lutonvillas4uanson mccade ltdantepliler harringayapex car rental brooklandskrav maga dorsetliberty park wainscottkarpet kingdom nuneatonstevenson tractors rathfrilandwatkins wright thirskascot cars taxisherwood oaks leisurefoyle delta taxiselite personnel services ltdgreenjackets roofing wokingdream espanajj mullinsgleadless valley community forumairsoft zero onefloors direct midlands ltdstreet cars platt bridgevalassis ltdhillingdon motorsswc trade frames ltdfencor packagingitcs uk ltdgreat wall sherburn in elmetd&w propertiesuk auto spares shildongreensands vetslanmere cars colchester