Seaside Leisure Parks Limited

Company Info

Seaside Leisure Parks Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-08-07, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Seaside Leisure Parks Limited registered office address is 27-29 Lumley Avenue,, Skegness. The postal code for this address is PE25 2AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Seaside Leisure Parks Limited principal business activity number is 55300 which means Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds . This type of business is belongs to Accommodation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Seaside Cycle Hire Services Limited,

Seaside Leisure Parks Limited net worth increased by 22,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7810607 in year 2013 to £9551200 in 2014.

Seaside Leisure Parks Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSeaside Leisure Parks Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01382621
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-07-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 55300

Previous Names

  • 1997-06-05

    Seaside Leisure Parks Limited

  • 1978-08-07

    Seaside Cycle Hire Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ASHBY PARK (LINCS) LTD
    Doddington Road, Lincoln, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN6, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BARHAM CARAVAN COMPANY LIMITED
    Winthorpe Avenue, Skegness, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • CLEMCO LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • EAST PARK LEISURE LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • G.D.HARDY LIMITED

    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • GILLINGS CAMPS (INGOLDMELLS) LIMITED
    Anchor Lane, Ingoldmells, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 1LX, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • GREENFIELD PARK (SKEGNESS) LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • LEISURE INDUSTRY LIMITED
    Skegness, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 1JE, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • LINCOLNSHIRE CARAVAN & PARKS LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • SEASIDE LEISURE PARKS LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Reviews


Related pages


mats nationwidecanasta hotel blackpoolrobson estates doncasterfiesta blinds derrykevins takeaway seaham numbertechniglaze midsomer nortonteesside lgvcold blooded sportssantolina stablesthe old stag liskeardtyres in redhillripon auto electricssevern trent pension schemelm motors liverpoolthe mortgage broker st neotsanglesey builderstantalise weybridgevalassis ltdjackos rotherhamdr punit ramrakhainnox trading ltdtravel mart leicesterkantar media ealingmid glam provisionslisters timber lincolnin2racingtaveta investmentsinvesco holding company limitedmachtech services ltdheritage plastics ltd reviewsapollo gym coventryessex smiles harlowmill st motors barwellsblended milkshakes liverpoolradcliffe car auctionparkacre enterprises ltdeastside cabs swanseawh lung supermarketrowe carpets kidderminstertop marques fentonpembroke managing agencyyorkshire electric gatesmarkit group limitedfood partners kilmarnockek brakes barrowcitrus pension plan7e communicationsposy bowl lythamse1 7pzmanpower harrowhatter hostel liverpooljaggardsnewquay plasticsbfc exchange ltdjacksons estate agents rainham kentmiddlewich food trayssimply scuba limitedkath wells wortleydealecsan marcos blackpoolmalone valley park belfastub1 1swsneddon morrison whitburnwh lung supermarketdiablos on the quay carmarthengolu stratford roadarchitectural fibreglass mouldingspremier motor sales elginmb malik sportseastern spices oundleshajan blackburnptv global ukr&m car sales elginthe hair shop hitchinmgm newburnenchanted gifts