Naylors Finance Limited

Company Info

Naylors Finance Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-08-02, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Naylors Finance Limited registered office address is 97 Bridge Road, Horbury Bridge, Middlestown. The postal code for this address is WF4 5NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Naylors Finance Limited principal business activity number is 64929 which means Other credit granting n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: J. & R. Naylors Of Wakefield Limited,

Naylors Finance Limited net worth increased by 12,39%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10060329 in year 2013 to £11307099 in 2014.

Naylors Finance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNaylors Finance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01381758
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-02-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64929

Previous Names

  • 2012-03-09

    Naylors Finance Limited

  • 1978-08-02

    J. & R. Naylors Of Wakefield Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • NAYLORS FINANCE LIMITED
    97 Bridge Road, Middlestown, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF4, UK
    64929 - Other credit granting n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


shareshill motor companyspur garage slindonfmc kidderminsterfarrington care homesisle of wight distributionamal solicitorsgudrun sjoden reviewsjgs4x4epping forest gymnasticshighgate dental practice beverleyhomewise telfordaltona auctionscastle motors clitheroekuehne nagel uxbridgepure hair lisburn roadsilverstar foodsicam solutionswestern building systems coalislanddorset blue careyorkshire halal meatchinese takeaway radstockworldwide foods rusholmeclaire de lune floristcromwells estate agentsgym group guildfordalan darlowwholley goodingsdelice de france southallross nicholas new miltonpd hire st austelltyre bay direct redditchchampion tyres leedsmachtech services ltdccs group plcvictor devine glasgowwild lime banburyhouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentaba cars borehamwoodcorsham antiquesmira atherstonetyre warehouse brackleymy thai spa putneyhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstclc accountantshumberstones jewellers barrowfordrathods leicesterbskyb historythe village inn flixtonvivienne clifford educational psychologistthaal darfieldanderton bosonnet estate agentsa1 kilt hiregreenhill eventstioxide europe ltdwindow to the womb reviewsfiltons stratfordjustsloggicharcoal grill knaphillsannin edgware roaduav tactical systemsgugustarrichmond hill health clubvinci zafferano capital uk llpgudrun sjoden ukstonehouse kennels manchesterabbey life managed fundwild lime banburydesigner kennelsbuckmore park kart shophouses for sale tempo road enniskillencmw car salesabba plant hireideal eyes wolverhampton