Ivor Searle Limited

Company Info

Ivor Searle Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-04-20, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Ivor Searle Limited registered office address is 2 Regal Lane, Soham, Soham. The postal code for this address is CB7 5BA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ivor Searle Limited principal business activity number is 28290 which means Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Stronghook Limited,

Ivor Searle Limited net worth increased by 10,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1386259 in year 2013 to £1528793 in 2014.

Ivor Searle Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIvor Searle Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01364071
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-20-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28290

Previous Names

  • 1978-12-31

    Ivor Searle Limited

  • 1978-04-20

    Stronghook Limited

Similar Companies




    2 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 5BA, UK
    28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.


Related pages

taronis birminghamsunshine bbqsnetbanx limitedspeakmans constructionthanet waste servicesnorman clark gunsmithpashmereablefit tyrespennine motor housepratts taxis durhamhubbard products ltdtops pizza watfordleavesden studios addresst&e electrical servicescoastfields leisure ltdaylesbury street motorsraja paisleybedazzl hatton gardenb18 6jjclocktower kinlossal murad castlefordchambers skips guildfordsw7 2njcleveleys airport servicesexpert tooling and automationburgess estate agents bexhillray grahamsvulcan refractories ltdposh pads southampton reviewsksd haulagesean hanna bristol reviewscex walthamstowmercury motors twickenhammidtherm laserrehene securityjacksons estate agents rainham kentblount shutterscurry station bristoljennor timbergol centres cardifflangard lifford hallusk motor companylondoners ltdautovillage cheltenhamtradebe fawleymen shun fireworks uklinton house kentish townstride and sonspure formbya1 ironmongery ayrchristmas stockholderscravens advertisingnorthern etchells homes wythenshaweamber financial investments ltdgolden chippy chester le streetrenault parts birminghamjag signs holsworthybraunstone crossroads motorsinvision uk ltdcounty motors northwichstoneyford concretethe beauty cabin biggleswadeesk hygiene supplies ltdhobson travel southallgompels healthcare ltdbedrock asset managementho2 plcbusy bees penistonepe11 3yrhollins hill carstw8 9rndon amott parks lakesideilminster fitness centre