Pgi Group Limited

Company Info

Pgi Group Limited was founded in year 1977 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1977-11-09, so it has been on the market for fourty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Pgi Group Limited registered office address is 3Rd Floor 45, Ludgate Hill, London. The postal code for this address is EC4M 7JU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pgi Group Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Urogate Investments Limited, Plantation & General Investments Plc, Chillington Corporation Plc(The), Plantation & General Investments Plc, Pgi Group Plc,

Pgi Group Limited net worth increased by 13,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £27326000 in year 2013 to £30991000 in 2014.

Pgi Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePgi Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01338135
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1977-09-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2009-08-07

    Pgi Group Limited

  • 2005-05-11

    Pgi Group Plc

  • 1994-06-29

    Plantation & General Investments Plc

  • 1986-03-11

    Chillington Corporation Plc(The)

  • 1980-12-31

    Plantation & General Investments Plc

  • 1977-11-09

    Urogate Investments Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

glentham capital limitedd&h electricalnewbury crash repairgodfather beverleythe plough swinderbybudmaster led reviewagnew trade centreindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndda tonino shipleyjgs 4x4atlantic windows sloughvalue vets dyas roadshorrocks motorcycles prestonbirmingham civic housing associationgilbert baitson auctionsbatt cables erithfmc biopolymer uk ltdrew hotels torquaywoks wongspillard safety systemsmmsiservicesscanlans property managementsanam wilmslow road manchesterst edmundsbury financial servicesfreight4uvsf ltddash taxislily lane crowthornewalton park sports centreeezycabsse23 2udmoonraker norwichdes winks scarboroughpizza planet billingshursttexo scaffoldinghairology hendong obriens boldonaslan books bristolnicky clarke net worthpitter self drivetensor plcindian tiffin service londoninterpublic gis uk ltdtop marques stokegymnastic planetpowis castle shootalarmfast glasgowmenzies aviation glasgow airportoriginal factory shop burnleynec peoplespaceroad runners taxi peterleepremier house banquetingelement bespoke jewellerynorrie carr model agencytalbot turfcake box goodmayesal murad castlefordoptima corporate financethames valley water servicescurrie motors kingstonjaysam contractorssurrey estate postal codedresser rand peterboroughsplash darwenclifton cameras dursleydrumgraychickanos huddersfieldtollard court bournemouthshajan blackburnclever clogs wholesalesarah smith cardiologyp hickey plant hire ltdhobson and latham solicitors eastbournestevenage motor centreholgates silverdale reviewssaica natur ukbunton plant hire