John Atkinson Interiors Limited

Company Info

John Atkinson Interiors Limited was founded in year 1977 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1977-08-04, so it has been on the market for fourty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, John Atkinson Interiors Limited registered office address is Deanfield Mills, Asquith Avenue, Morley. The postal code for this address is LS27 9QT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

John Atkinson Interiors Limited principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Joggerstar Limited, John Atkinson Ceilings Limited,

John Atkinson Interiors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJohn Atkinson Interiors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01324278
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1977-04-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2003-04-17

    John Atkinson Interiors Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    John Atkinson Ceilings Limited

  • 1977-08-04

    Joggerstar Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ARC ENGINEERS LIMITED
    1 Victoria Road, Morley, Bank Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 9SE, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BLACKTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Mazars House, Morley, Gelderd Road Gildersome, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7YN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BLUWAVE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Mazars House, Morley, Gelderd Road Gildersome, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7YN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BORO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Mazars House, Morley, Gelderd Road Gildersome, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7YN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • DEAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Mazars House, Morley, Gelderd Road Gildersome, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7YN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • DLL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    City Mills, Hull Street, Peel Street, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 8QL, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • GLYNN CHRIS PROPERTIES LIMITED
    1 Victoria Road, Morley, Bank Square, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 9SE, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HENEGHAN & SONS LIMITED
    Dewsbury Road, West Yorkshire, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • J.W. CROWTHER & SON LIMITED
    11 Bradford Road, Gildersome, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7HW, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • JAMES DUNCAN SERVICES LIMITED
    46 Granny Avenue, Churwell, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7SN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Reviews


Related pages


hydroponics store belfastanglo europe ltdaerospace fasteners ltdced thurrocksurrey and hants caravans ltdhotelsrus limitedsearle audio4x4 leeming barblueseventy ukz plus driving school longsighttayberry clothesbalham joinerymv kelly groundworksphilip ross solicitorsmotorsales harlowmarmaris glenwooddotcom solicitorslook fantastic hovesert-mst plcjpm contract cleanersams tyres brierley hillcartridge world rawtenstalloak furniture pontyclunmoorcroft debt recovery stockportlgv training middlesbroughderby turf suppliessansha drury lanecoldene castors ltde liquid boltonlaeso fishbees knees oldhamzaks jarrowqmetric group ltdsmc stevenagebrownhills motorhomes for salepbm building servicesaintree plasticsdorbcrest homesgolden kylin margatedawnus construction ltdthomas and betts ukk1 tyres ilfordcentury motors sheffieldblueberry consultantsttc telfordyeoman and owencf15 7qzpremex services limiteddiscount builders gravesenddundee lock shopporthaven care homealan darloweasyinsure colerainerendezvous mansfieldfive rivers skip hirekash kwik bromsgroveoriginal factory shop burnleygants hill tinseltownluvyababes manchesterhomeaid west lothianvalentino pizza bearwoodbrick tintmedical defence shieldrajas drake street rochdalekundli aur kismatcezannehrrawley plant hiregb solicitorsgeordie tourspak watan cargobob douglas van hireprism power ltdtg holdcroft motorsautocab internationalcross purposes withamrajas keighleyripmax tradejcb landpower ltd