Rowe Carpets Limited

Company Info

Rowe Carpets Limited was founded in year 1977 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1977-02-08, so it has been on the market for fourty years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Rowe Carpets Limited registered office address is Green Street, Kidderminster, Kidderminster. The postal code for this address is DY10 2JD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rowe Carpets Limited principal business activity number is 47530 which means Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lionel Rowe & Company Limited,

Rowe Carpets Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRowe Carpets Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01297540
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1977-08-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47530

Previous Names

  • 1987-11-18

    Rowe Carpets Limited

  • 1977-02-08

    Lionel Rowe & Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ROWE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED
    Green Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1HA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ROWE CARPETS LIMITED
    Green Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1HA, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Business

  • CARTERS FURNITURE CENTRE LIMITED
    New Road, Kidderminster, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • D.F.C. MIDLANDS LTD.
    New Road, Kidderminster, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • FORTIS FLOORING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Bc Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 4JB, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • KIDDERMINSTER CARPETS LIMITED
    Kidderminster, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 4HT, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
  • ROWE CARPETS LIMITED
    Green Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1HA, UK
    47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


harley street stop smoking cliniclawung uksugarhouse leedssteljes bagshotmats nationwidehamers solicitors hessleessensuals windsorfsh recruitment solutions ltdeaton estate agentsderoka hitchinladybird lettingsgolden zari ilford lanep hickey plant hire ltdberry pilingwest malling car salesstation cars south norwoodps photay dental surgerywilkinson vintnersbrabantia parts ukwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikehappy valley porthcawljpb facilities managementcomfy homes solihullsneddon morrison whitburnjukebox showroomlegea ukpudsey b line taxioakwood car sales boltonadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedrani fashions lutonchartrangecoldene castorsbeautyworks crouch endfootprint field marketinggoofbay ukpetherbridge bassramomtaj crosbycurry station bristolgreen pastures bournemouthdukkaboardquinata globalmalachite theatrehampton medical conferencesauto village cheltenhamenvirazmulligan motors newryvulcan refractoriesjolly tots penistoneunique nails romseyjr wadhams stourbridgeusk way car centrerg caravans hartlepoolgalleon ci ltdwhitleybay motorsfire basket fishpondshogs of fifehalal chinese bradfordsherbourne developmentsts knitwearplaspipeshotel connexions glasgowbm wise bexleyheathnelson discount pram centreaspli safety ltdinnox trading ltdmather plant hirerobsons of spaldingsic code 82990mklc trainingsanderson young alnwicksaica natur ukjonathan swires littleboroughadam askey roofingblacka acousticsfortune inn worthingaltyre sawmillkyle robinson paper mache tigeradultwork cardiff