James Andrew International Limited

Company Info

James Andrew International Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-12-30, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, James Andrew International Limited registered office address is 72-75 Marylebone High Street,, London. The postal code for this address is W1U 5JW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

James Andrew International Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: James Andrew & Partners, James Andrew Badger Limited,

James Andrew International Limited net worth increased by 7,86%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-214447 in year 2013 to £-197593 in 2014.

James Andrew International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJames Andrew International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01292738
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-30-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1995-12-12

    James Andrew International Limited

  • 1987-07-17

    James Andrew Badger Limited

  • 1976-12-30

    James Andrew & Partners

Similar Companies

location

  • KENINGTONS LLP
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    None Supplied
  • JAMES ANDREW PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • MARHAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • EDMONLIGHT LIMITED
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • MEKON ESTATES LIMITED
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • LAWRIE CORNISH LIMITED
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • THE PRESIDENTS CLUB LIMITED
    72 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • HORTPRIDE LIMITED
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • JAMES ANDREW INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    72-75 Marylebone High Street, Marylebone, London W1U 5JW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 121 KINGS ROAD LIMITED
    55 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 2 QUANTUM ENERGY PLC
    95 Kent Road, Grays, Essex RM17, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 24 WINTERWELL ROAD LIMITED
    Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U 7AL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 45 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    28 York Street, Marylebone, London W1U 6QA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A&B TRUSTEE PARTNERS LTD
    32 Wigmore Street, Marylebone, London W1U 2RP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A. G. COLLINS & COMPANY LIMITED
    120 Baker Street, Enfield, Greater London EN1 3JP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABERFOYLE MEDICARE LIMITED
    83 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U 6AG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACME FABRICATIONS LIMITED

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACP PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    88 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U 6TQ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACRE 744 LIMITED
    47 Marylebone Lane, Marylebone, London W1U 2NT, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


mdp supplieshydrocarbon resources limitediconic estate agentsnorman clark gunsmithhappy valley porthcawlstar nails walthamstowrollersnakes salefrost electroplatingcerco traininghartland shipping servicespunjab textiles leicestermillbrook furnishing industries ltdcentral wheels coleshillryan carpets derryswallow aquatics rayleighbadial soho roadmcmillan estate agents newtownabbeyrubber boot buddyelite fitness penrithbike dock solutionscapquest ukherbies pizza bagshotwhite swan hotel middlehamfootprint field marketingsnaffles upchurchlifeguard equipment namessilky bouquetsisaacs furniturefilco llantwit majorventureclassicsamanda smith recruitmentthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughsnellers teddingtontuminose doncasterray grahams newtownardsmgs distributionaltro group plcferpay ltdunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsaog courierscapquest recoveryladders999sex shop durhamwirral discount supplieswelding supplies doncasterwebbers estate agents mineheadlove balti salfordthe albert mews eshersteed and steed sudburycocosa lifestylekeys tractors dromorecorbetts motor companydixy chicken soho roadgladstone brookes addressmagnetradegroundhog uk ltdf1 tyres romfordcleckheaton motor sales reviewsairedale flooringbirmingham civic housing associationhairdressers in scunthorpe town centrecre8 potters barlord rayleigh farmsregency kitchens glossopkyle robinson paper mache tigersaracen exportshbos investment fund managers limitedblp solicitorstelford exhibition centree13 9eunewquay plasticskonstructa glasgowjonathan swires littleborough