Tdw Distribution Limited

Company Info

Tdw Distribution Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-12-08, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Tdw Distribution Limited registered office address is Moor Road, Waterton Industrial Estate, Bridgend. The postal code for this address is CF31 3EZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tdw Distribution Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: T. D. Williams (Brynamman) Limited,

Tdw Distribution Limited net worth increased by 9,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1100942 in year 2013 to £1210672 in 2014.

Tdw Distribution Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTdw Distribution Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01289719
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-08-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2012-03-16

    Tdw Distribution Limited

  • 1976-12-08

    T. D. Williams (Brynamman) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


fcn ltdlebus scunthorpebiocide internationalholderness gazettepeach blossom brightonstarfish health and wellbeingandy crane transportanglo europe ltddon amott caravans for salegill consultantspeking express upminsterstudent rooms 4 plymouthhilton garage car salesmalbern windows reviewsoverboard soft play west calderparkview vets wellingcaravan guard reviewsviceroy bollingtoninterpublic gis uk ltdcollingwood insurance reviewspembroke managing agencyenterprise car hire keighleyparagon labels spaldingold eldon square jewellershairlines bletchleythe paul hogarth companyhpb travel clubblizzard telecomhalso petroleum ltdjukebox showroomorange blossom blackfenredline racing knaresboroughrusdens east grinsteadjohn stuart car sales warringtonkt2 6bxgannets aberystwythkane heating castlewellanb and m saltashw1g 9sxbeauty lounge darlingtonkynoch vets yateleypeppinos charminsterpremia solutions ltdmoody plcuk asbestos specialists ltdmaddison group ltdkeela internationalmotorpoint auctionsyo26 4ganorfolk lodge nurserykernow coatingsholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalealishan wisbecheuropit clactonacorn house care homekingscote rojaysajna tootingbeetenson and gibbonmedway rewindszenith security cardiffheaton homescrep checkcake box soho roadrobsons of spaldingburke niazi solicitorssmc coach hire reviewslite spot barnsleynamaste lounge shishared panda restaurant belfastlook fantastic hovesevenoaks diagnostic centrepickles and potter leedseast midlands ceramics hucknall roade1 1gu