Gresham Office Furniture Limited

Company Info

Gresham Office Furniture Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-11-03, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Gresham Office Furniture Limited registered office address is Platinum Park, Lynstock Way, Horwich, Bolton. The postal code for this address is BL6 4SA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gresham Office Furniture Limited principal business activity number is 31010 which means Manufacture of office and shop furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Barry Bennett (Gresham) Limited, Gresham Bennett Limited,

Gresham Office Furniture Limited net worth increased by 10,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £12275758 in year 2014 to £13592499 in 2015.

Gresham Office Furniture Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGresham Office Furniture Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01284733
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-03-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31010

Previous Names

  • 2002-04-19

    Gresham Office Furniture Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    Gresham Bennett Limited

  • 1976-11-03

    Barry Bennett (Gresham) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


alex clark lettings cheltenhammonaghan mushrooms langfordhobson travel southallriverford sacrewellsimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldmats nationwidephilpots manor schoolbengal brasserie malvernbroadway grill leigh on seaparkside garage leedsmr ohmsmandami opticianscorbetts motor companypersia grill houserobert price abergavennyallan rutherford solicitorsbig vitstoni and guy bexleyheathhacking and paterson glasgowvictor devine glasgowclifton cameras reviewsfair deal tyres crossgatesnoa noa bailgatewheelies direct swanseaservest security servicesrm penny plant hirethanet waste servicesdeanos whickhammotor glazewaterside care home dinningtonsunflower lettings sevenoaksfleetville vintage emporiumbio sculpture st albanstobar group tradingraphaels hatton gardentate fuel oilsjohn watson joinerymehak grill goodmayesinnov8 trainingnorthern powergrid holdings companyisle of wight distributionwingbox crosbycentury cars sheffieldashtons chadwell heathmolins princes risboroughruby and ted clothingtsc carslongden and cookrainbow chinese dudleyphillips plasticsweng wah buffethenson motor group reviewsbengal spice workingtonbskyb historypaul fosh auctions newportblazing motorcycles keighleygranton information centrelatham skips kangley bridge roadsimon blythe estate agentschina express crumlinpinhoe dentistthunder road motorcycles bridgenddesi tadka hayesblue chip marketing manchesterorange blossom blackfenalligator storage wednesburydalmation windowsaltro group plcgugustarmill st motors barwellsolent pizzafox and hounds great moultonssas practitionerusmania banqueting hall manchesteradventureland merthyr tydfilrobert lee distribution ltd