Ascott Cab Co. Ltd.

Company Info

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-05-03, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. registered office address is 1-3 Blackhorse Road,, London. The postal code for this address is SE8 5HY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Choicetopic Limited, Ascott & Hobson Limited,

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. net worth increased by 33,69%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £657535 in year 2013 to £879081 in 2014.

Ascott Cab Co. Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameAscott Cab Co. Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01256619
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-03-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 1991-10-08

    Ascott Cab Co. Ltd.

  • 1979-12-31

    Ascott & Hobson Limited

  • 1976-05-03

    Choicetopic Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DINNEL LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
  • ASCOTT CAB CO. LTD.
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • FARESHARE
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • DIGITAX LONDON LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BELAKOS CARPETS (UK) LIMITED
    2 Blackhorse Rd, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
  • M & M CARPET CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    2 Blackhorse Rd, Walthamstow, London E17, UK
    13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
  • HI-LINE WINES DEPTFORD LIMITED
    London SE8 5HY, UK
    None Supplied
  • FARESHARE 1ST LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • EVERGREEN INTERTRADE CO. LTD
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • BLACKHORSE MOTORS LONDON LIMITED
    Deptford Trading Estate, Blackhorse Road, London SE8 5HY, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Business

Reviews


Related pages


golden city chinese sheffieldaoc interiorsthaal darfieldcotswold computer medic75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrmotohausswingers lichfieldharvey bloom cars hullvalley wholesale carpetsrobert price abergavennygerbings uknightingales nursery penarthbeijing palace liverpoolthurrock engineering suppliesweston on trent lodgesmasonic hall mansfieldfwr kenningtonnabarro mcallistercoyles harrowbirkin cleaning servicesabbotswood propertiesmiles kingsport hullchelmsford taxibusfoyle delta taxispet shop stony stratfordfugro bksjohnson controls uk head officenirala sweets lutonhalso petroleum ltdnorth lincs tyresbrownhills motorhomes newarkpeppinos charminsteryardley wood motorsmasjid noor birminghamarona properties glasgowcalzone saffron waldensos air cargoecotune hillingtonmeyrick estate management ltddx freight reviewsraphael hatton gardenhis and hers laser clinicmarshall panelcraftposy bowl lythamtoni and guy stratforddr punit ramrakhayankees ecclesall roadvenisons wembleywindmill extrusionsbanhams kensingtonstartax failsworthpremex services addressmotofix aldershotcis security lewishamwestaway motors maidwellbanson tool hire keighleyhansas restaurant leedsvectawarm isle of wightsteed and steed sudburyedintore wind farmhairdressers in scunthorpe town centrefinest properties corbridgeclassic beauty dorchesterred panda restaurant belfastruffles bexleytwickenham platingec2m 5nsaba taxis borehamwoodmorgan mark solicitors ilfordjames andrew rswsfl yorkshire ltdrajas great horton road numberdr genevieve daviesembc nottinghamshirenorth lincs tyresshazan foodsmira atherstonedts haulagepanino south elmsalldampcure woodcurecresta cabs manchestero brien demolition