I.M.O. Electronics Limited

Company Info

I.M.O. Electronics Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-01-15, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years.

According to Companies House register, I.M.O. Electronics Limited registered office address is 1000 North Circular Road, London, London. The postal code for this address is NW2 7JP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

I.M.O. Electronics Limited principal business activity number is 46520 which means Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Topbriar Limited,

I.M.O. Electronics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameI.M.O. Electronics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01240559
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-15-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46520

Previous Names

  • 1976-12-31

    I.M.O. Electronics Limited

  • 1976-01-15

    Topbriar Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AMBER TRADING (LONDON) LTD
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • BROOKPACE LIMITED
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CJ EXPRESS (UK) LIMITED
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
  • CELLBOXUK LTD
    1, 1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones
  • CAVENDISH CASH REGISTERS LIMITED
    North Circular Road-Warehouse, Edgware, Greater London HA8 9BX, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ACN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • A2BMOVERS EXPRESS LIMITED
    North Circular Road, Greater London, UK
    None Supplied
  • BRANDONE MACHINE TOOL LIMITED
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 6LU, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • BS GIFTS LTD
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation
  • CONNECTOR SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Leatherland Staples Corner Ltd, 950 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JR, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Business

  • AM GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    165 Granville Road, London NW2, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • BINATONE TELECOM PLC
    1 Apsley Way, London NW2 7HF, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • BINATONE VOXTEL LIMITED
    1 Apsley Way, London NW2 7HF, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • CELL TALK (UK) LIMITED
    London NW2 7HJ, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • E A S E LTD
    5, 1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • ELECTROMASTER TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    Sayer House, Oxgate Lane, London NW2 7JN, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • G.V. ONE LTD
    21 Galsworthy Road, London NW2 2SD, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • GADGET BAY LIMITED
    Atlas Business Centre, Oxgate Lane, London NW2 7HJ, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • I.M.O. ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    1000 North Circular Road, London NW2 7JP, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • JVC PROFESSIONAL EUROPE LIMITED
    Priestley Way, London NW2 7AN, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Reviews


Related pages


harwoods estate agents wellingboroughheadmasters leamingtonbradford massage parlourstay dench hatmohan building servicesweelsby riding schoolemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournekn office supplies ltdrew hotelsevans hardy bromwicheltricsfat flyers brightonsheila fleet jewellery saleburcombe haulagesunset travel croydonlondoners ltdoptimal spine chiswickwaterside care home dinningtoninjury lawyers 4 u reviewsbeechwood engineeringtheo silvestonfacefood cardiffdrakes garage shiptonthorpecarlisle staffing plcexclusively yours wingatemotorrad maidenheadtfwhricky tomlinson net worthharrow motorsurban angels broughskevingtons sevenoakssjk taxi leedsatkinsons solicitorsmasala jacks coventrysleeptight beds widnesshimano normarkpetherbridge bassranightingales nursery penarthjellyfish ppcgreat yarmouth ceilingsapollo leeds taximark harris commercialsbridge taxis huddersfieldtoni and guy muswell hillestate research wiganlock shop dundeemowchak stokenchurchshomit mitterabass colliernaz promotionscw motorcycles dorchestertreetops alfretonparc computers hitchinazebra umbrellahouses for sale in beechwood runcorncharlie chandlers guitar experiencerusty's scunthorpefostering solutions liverpoollucketts taxi watfordblueberry consultantswarner goodman farehamangard staffing solutionsexclusively yours wingaterocking horse day nursery audenshawmoorcroft debt recovery limitedcaddon hivesvertigo solutionsnorth staffs caravanspremex services limitedamoti brightonhotline wheels