Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited

Company Info

Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-11-27, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited registered office address is Unit 21 Charnwood Edge, Syston Road Cossington, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE7 4UZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rohde Shoes (U.k.) Limited,

Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01235457
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-27-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 2015-04-28

    Rohde Shoes (U.K.) Limited

  • 1975-11-27

    Rohde Shoes (U.k.) Limited

Similar Companies




      Thrussington, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 4UF, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
      The Pastures, South Croxton Road, Queniborough, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 3RU, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
      Queniborough Industrial Estate, Melton Road, Queniborough, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 3FP, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
      Wanlip Road, Syston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 1PD, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
      Leicester, Leicester, Leicestershire LE7 4UZ, UK
      46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear


    Related pages

    kath wells wortleydura beds batleymark worthington jewellers wilmslowrymers funeral directors yorkctts bathgatemy1stwish limitedmwm distributorstowsure birminghambibby factors slough ltdjobsworth halesoweninnserve tadcasterascott cabposy bowl lythamsjk taxi numberlincs tyresgodfather beverleymbl seminars limitedchh conexkrishna sarees alpertondeanos whickhamamerican candy glasgowsteel processing midlands ltdspringmill tyres bradfordtaylors football souvenirsebm office centreboddington plasticstreetops caravan parkmehak ilfordnorth lincs tyrespulcinella cleveleyspowerlease carscotswold computer medicsouthern motor contractsmalbern windowswg davies swanseacross purposes withamsic code 82990whitley bay motorsgugustarhappicraft twickenhamherts prestige carscountrywide farmers eveshamwest end garage broughty ferryproswim ukcozy pets hotelherbert walkerswest midlands car bootstockport masonic hallcws glastonburydiy homefitst albans vintage emporiumorbital recruitment mansfieldpw millar barrythe standen literary agencyduttons glasssealite ukday nurseries mansfieldec2m 5nsthompsons auctioneers killinghallcleckheaton motor sales reviewsthe moody cow leedstoni and guy opticianschina express crumlinetico gold investmentssps blackpoolheritage plastics ltd reviewscabline beestonaspect motors sunderlandhanar carswainhomes moulden viewlinton house kentish towntann synchronomenew bharat coachyate car breakersclockwork apparelrao stationersjgs4x4ashbon laundry