Holdcroft Cobridge Limited

Company Info

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-10-31, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Holdcroft Cobridge Limited registered office address is C/o T G Holdcroft Motors Ltd, Leek Road Hanley, Stoke-On-Trent. The postal code for this address is ST1 6AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Motor Circle (Garages) Limited, Motor Circle Garages (Stoke) Limited,

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited net worth increased by 23,16%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1683457 in year 2013 to £2073370 in 2014.

Holdcroft Cobridge Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHoldcroft Cobridge Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01231883
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-31-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2000-04-14

    Holdcroft Cobridge Limited

  • 1979-12-31

    Motor Circle Garages (Stoke) Limited

  • 1975-10-31

    Motor Circle (Garages) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CAB MOBILITY LIMITED
    Vets4Pets Stoke Festival Park, 3 Festival Close, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 5NZ, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT COBRIDGE LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT NORTH STAFFS LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT OF HANLEY LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLDCROFT SELECT LIMITED
    Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RANDLES (GARAGES) LIMITED
    Cobridge Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 5LG, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • STUART GRAHAM LIMITED
    Leek Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • T. G. HOLDCROFT (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
    Leek Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • T.G. HOLDCROFT (MOTORS) LIMITED
    Leek Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


lpp consultinganglers retreat lalehamlewis motors cardiffroadrunners taxi gatwicksannin edgware roadlevantina ukmcphersons vets rainworthstone menswear mirfieldtandoori nights derbypavillion ivestongrosvenor travel managementsignmakingandsuppliesfirst podiatry temple fortunehardys campsite ingoldmellsgladedale head officenorth london loftsmillenium car sales chesterfieldnorth west turf ltdvalassis ltdb18 6jjtspc monifiethamway milton keynesneedham market mortgage centrewolsey clothing matalangrovehurst carsthaal darfieldsimply scuba limiteddarren smith homeskoyla leicestergodfather takeaway eccleskenwick dressagelincoln college harrowforkhill credit uniontroy innovationsseacrest hotel morecambekeenans accringtonray grahamspeople express rugbyelite blinds bridgwatertimber supplies blackpoolicandy biggleswadewok inn rosythskelmanthorpe doctorswebb property servicescraigdon mountain sports invernesskgf classic cars reviewkilimanjaro linthorpe roadriverlea crymychdavid gundry furnitureworkwear blackburnvalleys gymnastics academyraggas smithdownmeller braggins estates plusthe fox and hounds crawleygreenjackets wokingrake and pikelchris bennett heavy haulagehertel solutionsimpressive carpets farncombebalgores motors romfordbibo ltdfish4jobs north eastsamuel stevenson tractorsholdcroft honda cobridgegompels healthcare ltdhanolexright move hovecophall parking gatwick reviewswaxing company manchesterbrixton motorbikescarewatch newham