Redwaters Estates Limited

Company Info

Redwaters Estates Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-02-04, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Redwaters Estates Limited registered office address is The Haybarn Horridges Farm Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley. The postal code for this address is M29 7HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Redwaters Estates Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Redwaters Construction (Leigh) Limited,

Redwaters Estates Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRedwaters Estates Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01199010
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-04-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2000-02-08

    Redwaters Estates Limited

  • 1975-02-04

    Redwaters Construction (Leigh) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • JLES CENTRAL LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • JLES GROUP LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • CREDIBLE HOME LIMITED
    3 Higher Green Lane, Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • JLES ANGLIAN LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • JLES NORTH WEST LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • BAGATELLE ESTATES LTD
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ASTLEY ESTATES LIMITED
    Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • DANLARA HOMES LIMITED
    Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ATOM SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    80200 - Security systems service activities
  • FOXDEN LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


electromain cardiffbathpanelstoreswinton hall nursing homekevins takeaway seaham numberduttons glasstreetops talacrescooby sparescrossfit warringtonsa platt builderse1 1guwedding sundriessurrey and hants caravans ltddominics pizza addlestonethe haywoods groupabbey blinds bloxwichtariq halal ilfordernie sherwinmilliner warehousebalgreen fryerpinhoe dental centrebrigstock sawmillkn office supplies ltdchambers skips guildfordhsl dewsburymen shun fireworksborsch electrical in birminghamross nicholas new miltontoy factory surfboardsjust juelsanokhi west bridgfordaccent leeds menswearicall ukwizcoreeverest drivewaysorchard wealth managementcanadian charcoal pit stockportfireplaces direct drumanessbargain blinds coedcae laneportaferry credit unionshaad burton latimerturkish barbers bellshillglenrossal estateasta toolscity cows fulhamparkyns bury st edmundshogs of fifesmc coach hire reviewsrowston holiday parktoni and guy opticianspff keighleyholmesterne foodsshorade cannockox29 5uthomelink motherwellcake box evington roadthompsons macclesfieldlucketts taxi watfordhawkes plant1a orthodonticsaspire estate agents balhamlambert pugh norwichtavistock youth cafeplatinum car sales batleychristel stockingsvets 4 pets prentonmello drinksthyssenkrupp uk plcwarwick avenue constructionday nurseries mansfieldcresta cars taxi manchesterthe vault claygatehpb travelpeople express rugbyautovogue cars for salenetwork yacht brokers conwyoliver john kitchensargent rehabilitationgary hather plant