J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited

Company Info

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-01-31, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited registered office address is 5 Battlefield Road,, Shrewsbury. The postal code for this address is SY1 4AB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Guilsfield Garage Limited, Station Road Garage (Oswestry) Limited,

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited net worth increased by 2,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3363964 in year 2013 to £3462037 in 2014.

J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJ.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01198620
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-31-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1985-10-30

    J.T. Hughes (Oswestry) Limited

  • 1980-12-31

    Station Road Garage (Oswestry) Limited

  • 1975-01-31

    Guilsfield Garage Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • J N ROYLE & SON LIMITED
    Salop House, 13 Salop Road, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 2NR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • J.P. ARTHUR & SONS LIMITED
    Lower Brook Street, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • J.T. HUGHES (OSWESTRY) LIMITED
    Battlefield Industrial Estate, 5 Battlefield Rd, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY1 4AB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • MANTLE'S TREFEGLWYS LIMITED
    7 Lower Brook Street, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 2HG, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


mark bailey trade centre walesadventureland merthyrsalop caravans cosfordmeridian corporate financecleckheaton motor sales reviewsclarke and carter yacht salesk seal birkenheadolivia pizza wandsworthchurch elm lane medical practicejustsloggiamoti brightonlevois colchesterbagnalls demolitionkernow coatingswardbright hullfauna techthanet waste serviceshatton garden dental practicesakthi cash and carrywest london centre for counsellingquotient clinical ruddingtonmada leisure northwichjeremy hoyesouthern fried chicken irlamgemini dog rescue essexinter cars penrithtariq halal meat ilforddn6 7fbjewell wright ltdpailton engineering ltdlumena lights ltdtollard court bournemouthpremex services limitedbrickability bridgendsigram fluesfauna techmediworld streathamizabelle hammonangard staffing solutionsestate research wigandixy chicken whitley bayaura upminsterbromley cross opticiansjessops europe limitedbespoke plaster mouldingssaturn taxis gravesendbeercock wiles wickpannells financial planningsilecroft holiday parkpd hire st austellspecsavers middlesbrough numberali dadressanuk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldjdm bournemouthjohnson controls uk head officehogies onlineicuk computing services limitedcowshed pattinghamhuntsman hotel shirenewtonpershing nomineessunflower lettingscripps developmentsrajas great horton roadnifty noshkingswood construction london ltdmedivet sidcuprogers removals finchleyle11 carsjm car breakers ltddes winks scarboroughabacus whitstablefts hatswelldsg retail limited dixonsjaysam contractorsfoy williams brynmawrsouthbury tyreshortham farm caravan sitefrontline agency nottinghamced thurrock