Glenair Uk Limited

Company Info

Glenair Uk Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-01-28, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years.

According to Companies House register, Glenair Uk Limited registered office address is 40 Lower Oakham Way, Oakham Business Park, Mansfield. The postal code for this address is NG18 5BY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Glenair Uk Limited principal business activity number is 26110 which means Manufacture of electronic components . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Autonetic Sales Limited, Aeronetics International Limited, Glenair International Limited,

Glenair Uk Limited net worth increased by 7,24%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £44288112 in year 2013 to £47494143 in 2014.

Glenair Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGlenair Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01198102
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-28-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26110

Previous Names

  • 1999-08-03

    Glenair Uk Limited

  • 1995-07-13

    Glenair International Limited

  • 1989-12-13

    Aeronetics International Limited

  • 1975-01-28

    Autonetic Sales Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • MILES ROYSTONE LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • KENT GROUP (UK) LTD
    Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • I.H.C. ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED
    Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • GLENAIR UK LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • CENTRAL COMPUTER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY, UK
    63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • GLENAIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    40 Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • L.A. COMPONENTS LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • KENT P.H.K. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
    Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • GLENAIR (1972) LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • KENT P.H.K. LIMITED
    Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation

Business

  • GLENAIR UK LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Lower Oakham Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BY, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Reviews


Related pages


fair deal tyres crossgates fifehavwoods accessoriesoptima corporate financeamtech rapid prototypingthomas ridley roughamangard staffingcarruthers and luckautobahn hexhamdhh literary agencyharrison estate agents new miltonbrother solutions uknorman clark gunsmithstockport powder coatingflavour vapour st helensrks solicitorssussex fireplace galleryurban angels broughrowston holiday parkwartsila poolekirit patel day lewis net worthroller disco sussexlittle learners corbyheadmasters leamington spasomerhill dental practicehouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstnorma products ltdprowell ellesmere portmte leicestercontinental pizza brynrpm london ltdrare beauty salon godalmingwec constructioncarstar stanningleytoni and guy chesterfieldbfc exchange ltdrm7 7pjanderton and bosonnetcarewatch newhamdrb car salescakebox sloughpowerlease carsswingers lichfieldcotswold collectors carsflintshire flying schoolaog couriersindoor karting surreynotspot broadbandrochdale glassgrab a doc shooters hillsmalley plant hire prestonkream carslovett residential st neotsvistajet farnboroughspektakular edinburghquinata globalreynolds blinds leamington spagary hather plantfoyle taxis derrydenmans builders merchantsanglesey buildersthe bulls head horburyladders999pizza gogo petts woodabbey insurance boucher roadbrownhills motorhomes newarkcoyles agencyphilip ross solicitorsbrigstock saw millwpi civil engineeringtaj tyres hounslowaspli leedssaracen exports