Sedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Sedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited was founded in year 1974 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1974-08-22, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Sedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited registered office address is 1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London. The postal code for this address is EC3R 5BU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Sedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bland Payne Reinsurance Brokers (Aviation) Limited, Sedgwick Risk Management Services Limited, Sedgwick Beta Limited, S.S.B. Insurance Services Limited, SSB Services Limited,

Sedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited net worth increased by 2,40%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5505000 in year 2013 to £5637000 in 2014.

Sedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01181580
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1974-22-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 1993-12-22

    Sedgwick Noble Lowndes (Uk) Limited

  • 1988-05-31

    SSB Services Limited

  • 1988-04-28

    S.S.B. Insurance Services Limited

  • 1985-03-15

    Sedgwick Beta Limited

  • 1985-02-21

    Sedgwick Risk Management Services Limited

  • 1974-08-22

    Bland Payne Reinsurance Brokers (Aviation) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • INSOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • KEPLER ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Masters Office, Tower Bridge, Tower Bridge Road, London SE1 2UP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • C.T. BOWRING LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • JOHNSON & HIGGINS LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BOWRING MARINE LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ENGLISH PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ADMIRAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BROKER 2 BROKER LTD
    1 Tower Hill Terrace, St Katharine's & Wapping, London EC3N 4EE, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • GUY CARPENTER & COMPANY LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • BOWRING MARSH LIMITED
    Plantation Place South, 60 Great Tower Street, London EC3R 5AZ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


philip youles blackburncattermoles ipswichmeridian property investments uk ltdberriman eatoncheeky monkeys sheepbridgederoka hitchinodedra accountants leicesterphoenix contact telfordcresta cars taxi manchesterkrav maga dorsetkingstanding car salesjames gardner net worthlituanica barkingplanet pizza nottinghamcumulus investment managementsilverdale constructionleeds roofing companylincs tyres grimsbytow bars essexwokstar blackburnkenwick dressagetoni & guy stratford upon avoncarlyle bus partsmet steel malluskbilton ward developmentsharrison estate agents new miltonmerseyside ship repairers ltdbapchild motoring worldecs recruitment groupjohn doe carpetsray grahams newtownardsromazzino nantwichpure beauty lichfieldbrick tinting companiesgambas gorlestonb&b borehamwoodtridonic basingstokeblue flame maryportedintore wind farmsarti wellington streetfulcrum chamberspetwise treforesthansas restaurant leedstrade effluent services ltdsteed & steed llprocket estate agentswelmede housing associationjzmachtechshoda sauceshis and hers laser clinicsunflowers nursery radstockjayne elliott lutterworthbn3 1recocoro marylebonemadewell productsmillers taxis prestonmillenium cash and carrykitchenwise designgreenhouse effect hydroponicsposy bowl lythamraphaels hatton gardencars r us aberdaredeep blue whitley baytobar group tradingwpi civil engineeringsgs engineering derbyasphaltic kentish towndundee crematoriumpeter michael palmers greenetico gold investmentspashmeresynstar petersfieldnirala sweets luton