Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited

Company Info

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited was founded in year 1974 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1974-07-09, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited registered office address is West Land Square,, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS11 5XS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited principal business activity number is 33190 which means Repair of other equipment . This type of business is belongs to Repair and installation of machinery and equipment division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ace Vulcanising (Doncaster) Limited, Ace Vulcanising Limited, Ace Conveyor Equipment Limited,

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited net worth increased by 47,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £877067 in year 2013 to £1293963 in 2014.

Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01176719
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1974-09-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 33190

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-31

    Rema Tip Top Industry Uk Limited

  • 1983-10-18

    Ace Conveyor Equipment Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    Ace Vulcanising Limited

  • 1974-07-09

    Ace Vulcanising (Doncaster) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


original factory shop burnleyhammonds kitchensredcats brandsrayner personnellewis builders merchantsantepliler harringaythomas beddoes court shifnalkeelham farm shop queensburytithegrovepqr financial planning limiteddavid oldham carschepstow contract rentalskomatsu forest uksilverstar foodsmcdowall air conditioningpowerlease car sales bedfordarrow leasehold managementwirral motor servicescezannehrelectromaster telecommunications ltdroofline directoptimal spine chiswickbents garden centre salebait rolling companieschai pani leicesterlees cabs wellingboroughec drummondagnewtradecentreparking4ufilco llantwit majorwentwood labradoodlesnamulas pension trustees limitedcavendish jewellers yorkroamer ardsmenarys colerainewoks wongperseus capital partnersdavid gundry upholsterybeeston animal health limiteddialight europe ltdwheelies direct swanseapatons taxis glasgowqs supplies leicesterhowkel carpets huddersfieldlincs tyres grimsbywhitechapel net worthregency kitchens glossopblaklader workwear ukcws glastonburymoorcroft debt recovery reviewssteljes bagshotturner broadcasting system europe limitedredwood cricketec4v 5btockley booksbarker shoes northamptonsofaland birminghamnorthumbria traveldowelmax ukashtons estate agents londonfoy williams estate agentslambert pugh reviewspewleysle11 carsthe godfather takeaway beverleydiy homefitrajas pizza bradfordjennor timbersolicitors lutterworthcrown properties scarboroughnirala sweets ilfordfaunatech